CVR 36053593Private limited company (ApS)Forsikringsagenters og forsikringsmægleres aktiviteter (662200)AabenraaFounded 28 Jul 2014
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Max Matthiessen Insurance Agency P&C ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-12.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+10.8% on 2024
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
MM HoldCo DK 3-4 ApSCVR 44907011, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Jul 2024
Danny Østergaard Hansensince 15 Oct 2022
CVR 44907011100% of capital and votesnotified 11 Apr 2025since 5 Jul 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3619895820% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 10 Jun 20261 Oct 2014 to 10 Jun 2026
CVR 414700975% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 10 Jun 20265 Jul 2024 to 10 Jun 2026
CVR 414701275% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 11 Apr 20255 Jul 2024 to 11 Apr 2025
CVR 4190309010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 31 Aug 20221 Jan 2021 to 31 Aug 2022
CVR 42932167100% of capital and votesnotified 5 Jul 20241 Jan 2022 to 5 Jul 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MM HoldCo DK ApS, since 12 Feb 2024
Holding company
CVR 44629240Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MM HoldCo DK 3-4 ApS, since 19 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 44907011Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Max Matthiessen Insurance Agency P&C ApS, since 5 Jul 2024
This company
Max Matthiessen Insurance Agency P&C ApS
CVR 36053593
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4616576450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Max Matthiessen Insurance Agency P&C ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Jul 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
15 Dec 2017 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 7 employees, 6 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,090 | 980 | 1,672 | 5,139 | 5,694 |
| Operating profit | +37 | +41 | +383 | +3,379 | +1,420 |
| Result for the year | +11 | +1 | +255 | +2,647 | +1,034 |
| Equity | 376 | 376 | 631 | 3,278 | 1,668 |
| Total assets | 1,675 | 1,659 | 1,676 | 5,197 | 6,052 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -3.8% | -10.1% | 70.5% | 194.6% | 10.8% |
| EBITDA | 172 | 176 | 523 | 3,535 | 1,616 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 15.7% | 18% | 31.3% | 68.8% | 28.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 200% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -225note 1 | -52note 1 | -155note 1 | -857note 1 | -23note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 12.6%note 1 | 13.6%note 2 | 74.2%note 1 | 181.9%note 1 | 54.4%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 63note 3 | 5note 3 | 194note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 442note 1 | 688note 1 | 350note 1 | -1,657note 1 | 1,382note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
29 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 32563082 V-R GRUPPEN FORSIKRINGSAGENTURER ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2026
Nyt navn: Max Matthiessen Insurance Agency P&C ApS
Nye binavne: V-R Gruppen Forsikringsagenturer ApS, Conect Insurance Agency ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.09.2026.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 56.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.06.2026
Nyt binavn: Max Matthiessen Insurance Agency II ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Storgaard, den 29.06.2026, Anders Gunnar Brinck, den 29.06.2026, Björn Henrik Gunnar Gunolf, (formand), den 29.06.2026, Fredrik Oscar Berg, den 29.06.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Kasper Møller Smidt, (formand), den 29.06.2026, Björn Henrik Gunnar Gunolf, den 29.06.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.01.2026
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Søren Storgaard, den 19.01.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene, af bestyrelsesformanden alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 11.04.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 11.04.2025.
Ny adresse: Lavgade 50, 6200 Aabenraa
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Steen Douglas Bruun, (formand), den 02.08.2024, Michael Buhl, den 02.08.2024, Søren Storgaard, den 02.08.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Steen Douglas Bruun, den 02.08.2024, Anders Gunnar Brinck, den 02.08.2024, Björn Henrik Gunnar Gunolf, (formand), den 02.08.2024, Fredrik Oscar Berg, den 02.08.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.06.2024
Ny adresse: Storegade 6, st., 6200 Aabenraa
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Marco Rasmussen Schmidt, (adm. dir), den 16.05.2023.
Ny adresse: Bjerggade 4K, 1., 6200 Aabenraa
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Omø Jensen, den 24.08.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Omø Jensen, den 24.08.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Marco Rasmussen Schmidt, (adm. dir), den 24.08.2022.
Ny adresse: Bjerggade 4H, 6200 Aabenraa
Ny kommune: Aabenraa
Ny adresse: Gymnasievej 21, 4600 Køge
Ny adresse: Stensbjergvej 11, 4600 Køge
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rene Jensen, den 01.01.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Storgaard, den 01.01.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Omø Jensen, den 01.01.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden alene eller af direktøren og et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.01.2020
Slettet binavn: Varebilforsikring.dk Forsikringsformidling ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 09.09.2019
Nyt binavn: Varebilforsikring.dk Forsikringsformidling ApS
Slettet binavn: Varebilforsikring.dk ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 21.01.2019
Nyt binavn: Varebilforsikring.dk ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 12.09.2018
Nyt navn: Conect Insurance Agency ApS
Nye binavne: Cowins Forsikringsagentur ApS, Virksom Forsikringsagentur ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Steen Douglas Bruun, den 12.09.2018, Søren Storgaard (formand), den 12.09.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Steen Douglas Bruun (formand), den 12.09.2018, Søren Storgaard, den 12.09.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Steen Douglas Bruun, den 12.09.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Storgaard, den 12.09.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene eller af bestyrelsesformanden alene eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening..
Ny adresse: Bag Haverne 20, 4600 Køge
Ny adresse: Brogade 7, 4600 Køge
Ny kommune: Køge
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 15.12.2017
Nyt navn: Cowins Forsikringsagentur ApS
Nyt binavn: Cowins Insurance Agency ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.12.2017.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 55.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Steen Douglas Bruun, den 15.12.2017, Rene Jensen, den 15.12.2017, Søren Storgaard (formand), den 15.12.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Handelsskolevej 1, 4700 Næstved, den 15.12.2017.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive forsikringsagenturvirksomhed samt anden efter bestyrelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.08.2014.
Stiftelsesdato:
28.07.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.07.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 5.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 5.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Steen Douglas Bruun, den 28.07.2014.
Direktion:
Steen Douglas Bruun, den 28.07.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
28.07.2014 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019582740Lavgade 50, 6200 Aabenraa