CVR 36044845Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VirumFounded 11 Jul 2014
Gross profit
129.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+1,545.3% on 2024
Result
+434.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
441.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KOEFOED & JOHNSEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJohan Koefoed Johnsen100% of capital and votes, since 11 Jul 2014
Johan Koefoed Johnsensince 11 Jul 2014
100% of capital and votessince 11 Jul 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 3604495033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 39275856100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KOEFOED & JOHNSEN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37459755100% of capital and votes18 Feb 2016 to 23 Jan 2026
CVR 360682055% to under 10% of capital and votes28 Dec 2015 to 19 Sep 2022
CVR 33149972100% of capital and votes27 Oct 2014 to 16 Feb 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | Not reported | Not reported | 8 | 130 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +8 | +40 |
| Result for the year | +159 | -36 | +144 | +6 | +434 |
| Equity | -454 | -490 | -296 | 8 | 442 |
| Total assets | 1,009 | 1,274 | 1,466 | 120 | 466 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,741.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 80 | 610 | 329 | 54 | -40 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0%note 5 | 13.5% | 13.4%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,049 | 1,555 | 1,669 | 109 | -28 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019553716Teknikerbyen 5, 2830 Virum