CVR 36023708Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)FrøstrupFounded 25 Jun 2014
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019508834Vestergade 67, 7741 Frøstrup
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-14.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+297.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
553.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Sven Erik Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 25 Jun 2014
Sven Erik Andersensince 25 Jun 2014
100% of capital and votessince 25 Jun 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 36020563100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DANKOMPRESSOR HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -8 | -10 | -11 | -15 |
| Result for the year | +219 | +180 | +287 | -418 | +297 |
| Equity | 206 | 386 | 674 | 256 | 553 |
| Total assets | 297 | 553 | 924 | 491 | 819 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reportednote 1 | 0note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -6.4%note 3 | -2.1%note 3 | -1.5%note 3 | Not reportednote 1 | -2.8%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 85 | 96 | 97 | Not reportednote 1 | 144note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 13 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 18 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 10 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 7 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 10 Nov 2022
DANKOMPRESSOR HOLDING ApS har en Z'-Score på 0.51 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 21 Mar 2027.