CVR 36020563Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af andre pumper og kompressorer (281300)FrøstrupFounded 23 Jun 2014
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
575.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
+62.7% on 2025
Result
+321.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
686.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DANKOMPRESSOR ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDANKOMPRESSOR HOLDING ApSCVR 36023708, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Jun 2014
Sven Erik Andersensince 23 Jun 2014
CVR 36023708100% of capital and votessince 25 Jun 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DANKOMPRESSOR HOLDING ApS, since 25 Jun 2014
Holding company
CVR 36023708Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DANKOMPRESSOR ApS, since 25 Jun 2014
This company
DANKOMPRESSOR ApS
CVR 36020563
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 579 | 520 | 641 | 354 | 575 |
| Operating profit | +420 | +380 | +522 | -295 | +451 |
| Result for the year | +227 | +191 | +299 | -406 | +322 |
| Equity | 281 | 472 | 771 | 365 | 686 |
| Total assets | 3,015 | 2,942 | 2,589 | 1,278 | 1,492 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -18.2% | -8.2% | 23.3% | -44.8% | 62.7% |
| EBITDA | 512 | 439 | 538 | -295 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 88.5% | 84.5% | 84% | -83.4% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,238 | 1,090 | 785 | 544 | 278 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.4x | 2.5x | 1.5x | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 21.3% | 18.9% | 26% | -18.7%note 3 | 37.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 13note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,173 | 993 | 688 | 430 | 135 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 13 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 10 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 7 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 10 Nov 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019503190Vestergade 67, 7741 Frøstrup