CVR 35862676Entrepreneurial company (IVS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)København SVFounded 20 May 2014
Result
+16.6K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
28.1K
DKK, annual report 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EDLUND HOLDING IVS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKristian Bjerg Edlund100% of capital and votes, until 17 Mar 2021
Kristian Bjerg Edlunduntil 17 Mar 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes2 Jul 2014 to 17 Mar 2021
EDLUND HOLDING IVS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for EDLUND HOLDING IVS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3289463115% to under 20% of capital and votes2 Jul 2014 to 18 Dec 2020
CVR 36039590100% of capital and votes3 Jul 2014 to 26 Feb 2020
CVR 3858234833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 Apr 2017 to 11 Jul 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -8 | 0 | +5 | +13 | +17 |
| Result for the year | -19 | 0 | +6 | +4 | +17 |
| Equity | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 28 |
| Total assets | 6 | 13 | 30 | 17 | 28 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 1 | -3note 1 | -2note 1 | -10note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | 156.8%note 5 | 273.9%note 5 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1note 1 | -3note 1 | 20note 1 | -5note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2015 covers 18 months (2 Jul 2014 to 31 Dec 2015). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 23 Feb 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 21 Jan 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 12 Jan 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 26 Jan 2017
Annual report 2015
2 Jul 2014 to 31 Dec 2015, published 12 May 2016
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019425777Teglholmens Østkaj 45, 2450 København SV