CVR 35851542Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SkanderborgFounded 14 May 2014
Gross profit
-176.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+423.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LUND DEVELOPMENT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLund Development 2024 ApSCVR 45267792, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2024
Rune Lund Bendixensince 14 May 2014
CVR 45267792100% of capital and votessince 12 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 May 14 to 12 Nov 2024
CVR 45219070100% of capital and votes12 Nov 2024 to 12 Dec 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lund Development 2024 ApS, since 12 Dec 2024
Holding company
CVR 45267792Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LUND DEVELOPMENT ApS, since 12 Dec 2024
This company
LUND DEVELOPMENT ApS
CVR 35851542
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 4483789725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 79219118100% of capital and votes
CVR 2674956520% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LUND DEVELOPMENT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4289503233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Dec 2021 to 24 Mar 2026
CVR 2939238233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes24 May 2019 to 24 Jan 2023
CVR 3740039450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Jan 2016 to 28 Jun 2019
CVR 7879941250% to under 66.7% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes1 Feb 2017 to 31 Mar 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -26 | -14 | -62 | -30 | -177 |
| Operating profit | -26 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +3,494 | +106 | -113 | +26,924 | +424 |
| Equity | 3,625 | 3,616 | 3,385 | 21,234 | 21,657 |
| Total assets | 3,894 | 3,909 | 3,536 | 29,323 | 23,390 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -26 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -172 | -144note 2 | -1note 2 | -17,173note 2 | -11,240note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 3 | -0.4%note 4 | -1.4%note 5 | -0.8%note 4 | -2.1%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019389002Slotsholmen 1, 8660 Skanderborg