CVR 35820450Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)KastrupFounded 20 Mar 2014
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
727.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+130.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
204.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ERRI BYG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexERRI HOLDING ApSCVR 35806504, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Mar 2014
Daniel Ahlfeldt Erri Mortensensince 20 Mar 2014
CVR 35806504100% of capital and votessince 20 Mar 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Mar 2014 to 15 Jan 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Mar 2014 to 15 Jan 2019
Ultimate controller
Daniel Ahlfeldt Erri Mortensen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ERRI HOLDING ApS, since 15 Mar 2014
Holding company
CVR 35806504Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ERRI BYG ApS, since 20 Mar 2014
This company
ERRI BYG ApS
CVR 35820450
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 516 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 728 |
| Operating profit | +112 | +298 | +25 | +24 | +172 |
| Result for the year | +79 | +216 | +10 | +12 | +130 |
| Equity | 130 | 267 | 62 | 74 | 204 |
| Total assets | 956 | 1,508 | 1,092 | 935 | 1,234 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -33.6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 7.5% |
| EBITDA | 124 | 310 | 25 | 24 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 24.1% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -601note 3 | -814note 3 | -750note 3 | -442note 3 | -393note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -383note 3 | -526note 3 | -195note 3 | 60note 3 | 120note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 3 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 13 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 20 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 10 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019274191Pretoria Alle 33, 2770 Kastrup