CVR 35811346Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Kongens LyngbyFounded 17 Mar 2014
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
36K
DKK, annual report 2025
-90.2% on 2024
Result
+4.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
915.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HOGDALL HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDan Taksony Solyom Høgdall100% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2014
Dan Taksony Solyom Høgdallsince 17 Mar 2014
100% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4274101950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46178807100% of capital and votes
CVR 4274717315% to under 20% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3845628850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 428217055% to under 10% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3712699350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3606503633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 36070382100% of capital and votes
CVR 4564377815% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 356419045% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HOGDALL HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4261320710% to under 15% of capital and votes20 Aug 2021 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 3721269550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Feb 2016 to 5 Sep 2023
CVR 3977945525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Aug 2018 to 16 Apr 2021
CVR 3963652215% to under 20% of capital and votes6 Jun 2018 to 31 Jan 2020
CVR 3800514625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes13 Sep 2016 to 13 Nov 2019
CVR 356716765% to under 10% of capital and votes17 Mar 2014 to 21 Aug 2019
CVR 3358630225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes7 Feb 2015 to 4 Mar 2016
CVR 3567353933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes17 Mar 2014 to 2 Feb 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 430 | 243 | 326 | 366 | 36 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +241 | +302 | +341 | +11 |
| Result for the year | +313 | +168 | +71 | +234 | +5 |
| Equity | 926 | 980 | 933 | 1,045 | 915 |
| Total assets | 1,483 | 1,622 | 1,554 | 1,841 | 1,615 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 3.5% | -43.4% | 34.2% | 12.2% | -90.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 243 | 326 | 366 | 36 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -900note 2 | -931note 2 | -918note 2 | -1,242note 2 | -929note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 603.9%note 3 | 247.8%note 2 | 745.9%note 2 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 173note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -621note 2 | -398note 2 | -402note 2 | -556note 2 | -254note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019245752Hartmannsvej 5, 2800 Kongens Lyngby