CVR 35806555Public limited company (A/S)Fremstilling af medicinske og dentale instrumenter samt udstyr hertil (325000)HellerupFounded 16 Mar 2014
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Injecto Group A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
513.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+56.4% on 2024
Result
-12.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
43.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
ASYRINGE LIMITED20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 11 Nov 2014
Tina Hetting Holding I ApSCVR 41205113, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 28 Feb 2020
and 3 moreTorben Helmer Knudsensince 2 Aug 2023
Equity of 43.2M DKK was below half the share capital of 113.5M DKK at 31 Aug 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 283322465% to under 10% of capital and votesclass A, B, Cnotified 4 Jun 2026since 3 Jun 2026
CVR 4120511310% to under 15% of capital and votesclass A, Cnotified 11 Sep 2023since 28 Feb 2020
CVR 412214885% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Anotified 11 Sep 2023since 24 Apr 2020
20% to under 25% of capital and votesclass A, B, Cnotified 3 Feb 2026since 11 Nov 2014
5% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Anotified 1 Mar 2024since 11 Oct 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2915009515% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 8 Dec 201711 Nov 2014 to 8 Dec 2017
CVR 3522621420% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 13 Jun 201811 Nov 2014 to 27 Feb 2020
CVR 323536655% to under 10% of capital and votesclass A, B, Cnotified 4 Jun 202610 Jul 2015 to 3 Jun 2026
CVR 396062915% to under 10% of capitalnotified 29 Apr 201924 Feb 2019 to 29 Apr 2019
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 38729888100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36949740100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Injecto Group A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Mar 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
16 Mar 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Oct 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 707 | 718 | 1,813 | 329 | 514 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -3,128 | -4,929 | -5,902 |
| Operating profit | -8,024 | -11,639 | -9,351 | -11,316 | -12,374 |
| Result for the year | -9,457 | -13,116 | -9,330 | -11,327 | -12,426 |
| Equity | 25,403 | 40,665 | 55,064 | 49,789 | 43,194 |
| Total assets | 46,088 | 42,196 | 56,810 | 51,014 | 47,098 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 606.7% | 1.7% | 152.3% | -81.9% | 56.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -1,135.4% | -1,620% | -515.8% | -3,443% | -2,407.7% |
| EBITDA | -5,026 | -8,019 | -5,994 | -7,058 | -7,877 |
| EBITDA margin | -711.2% | -1,116.2% | -330.6% | -2,147.3% | -1,532.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 1,719 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -20.8%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,645 | 2,067 | 1,939 | 1,230 | 1,155 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 374.3% | 287.7% | 107% | 374.3% | 224.8% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Large listed filers report IFRS figures in an ESEF report, for the group where there is one. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Sep 2024 to 31 Aug 2025, published 4 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Sep 2023 to 31 Aug 2024, published 5 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Sep 2022 to 31 Aug 2023, published 8 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Sep 2021 to 31 Aug 2022, published 2 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Sep 2020 to 31 Aug 2021, published 25 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
The newest 50 of 63 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.10.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 12.08.2026
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claudia Hauke, den 01.07.2026, Marie Foegh, (formand), den 30.06.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Claudia Hauke, (formand), den 01.07.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.02.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.02.2026.
kr. 3.666.982,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00. kr. 6.333.018,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 123.460.180,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.12.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 02.12.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 26.02.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.02.2025.
kr. 318.130,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 413,45. kr. 417.828,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 413,45.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 113.460.180,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.09.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Sonne-Schmidt, den 21.08.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.03.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.03.2024.
kr. 5.000.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 112.724.222,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.02.2024
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør og 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, den samledebestyrelse eller af den administrerende direktør og bestyrelsesformanden iforening.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.08.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.08.2023.
kr. 10.772.421,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 107.724.222,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mikael Hans Andranik Hetting, (adm. dir), den 02.08.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Torben Helmer Knudsen, (adm. dir), den 02.08.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.07.2023.
kr. 5.000.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 96.951.801,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.01.2023
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 28.11.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.11.2022.
kr. 1.620.960,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00. kr. 5.466.641,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 91.951.801,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.11.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 31.08.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 05.08.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.08.2022.
kr. 53.170,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 560,59.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 84.864.200,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.07.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.07.2022.
kr. 4.424.291,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 84.811.030,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.04.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.04.2022.
kr. 3.951,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 512,58.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 80.386.739,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.01.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.12.2021.
kr. 382.788,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 436,21.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 80.382.788,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.10.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.10.2021.
kr. 16.691.551,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 80.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.10.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.10.2021.
kr. 221.544,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 168,82.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 63.308.449,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.10.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.10.2021.
kr. 3.482.655,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 553,15. kr. 855.856,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 553,15.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 63.086.905,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.08.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.08.2021.
kr. 1.836.164,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 58.748.394,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.01.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 08.01.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.01.2021.
kr. 831.836,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 320,74.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 56.912.230,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.05.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.05.2020.
kr. 27.609.226,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 56.080.394,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 41205121 H-Patent ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.04.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.04.2020.
kr. 9.110.774,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 406,11.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 28.471.168,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 35806555 Injecto Group A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene MediJect A/S og CVR-nummer: 41205121 H-Patent ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 35806555 Injecto Group A/S og CVR-nummer: 41205121 H-Patent ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.11.2019
Nyt navn: Injecto Group A/S
Vedtægter ændret: 31.01.2019
Vedtægter ændret: 26.03.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.03.2018.
kr. 6.064.741,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 19.360.394,00.
Ny adresse: Strandvejen 60, 2900 Hellerup
Vedtægter ændret: 13.12.2017
Vedtægter ændret: 11.10.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.10.2017.
kr. 384.142,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.161,75.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 13.295.653,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.10.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.10.2017.
kr. 1.351.098,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 247,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 12.911.511,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.08.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.08.2017.
kr. 202.428,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 247,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 11.560.413,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.06.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.06.2017.
kr. 76.053,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 247,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 11.357.985,00.
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.05.2017.
kr. 143.066,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 138,00. kr. 105.685,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 247,00. kr. 105.685,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 247,00. kr. 37.504,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 247,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 11.281.932,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.05.2017
Vedtægter ændret: 27.01.2017
Vedtægter ændret: 15.11.2015
CVR-nummer:
35806555.
NAVN:
Injecto A/S.
Adresse: c/o Hellerup Finans A/S, Philip Heymans Alle 3, 4., 2900 Hellerup.
Kommune: Gentofte.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.08.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 6.844.437,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 10.889.992,00.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019228629Strandvejen 60, 2900 Hellerup
No other current company drawn.