CVR 35523782Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RoskildeFounded 30 Oct 2013
Gross profit
-77K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018864734Frederiksborgvej 179, 4000 Roskilde
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about YY-KING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKristian Dyresberg66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, since 30 Oct 2013
YY-KING ApSCVR 35523782, 20% to under 25% of capital, since 18 Sep 2015
Kristian Dyresbergsince 30 Oct 2013
66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votessince 30 Oct 2013
CVR 3552378220% to under 25% of capitalsince 18 Sep 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital30 Oct 2013 to 17 Sep 2015
2 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42111880100% of capital and votes
CVR 4309965525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 32317774100% of capital and votes
CVR 4474196266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4470557550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for YY-KING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3231777425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes23 Mar 2015 to 2 Mar 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -26 | -21 | -19 | -56 | -77 |
| Operating profit | -26 | -21 | -19 | -56 | -77 |
| Result for the year | +1,633 | +2,009 | +1,485 | +1,684 | +2,518 |
| Equity | 4,063 | 5,458 | 6,825 | 8,387 | 6,655 |
| Total assets | 4,145 | 5,472 | 6,839 | 8,446 | 6,802 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,814note 1 | -3,627note 1 | -4,984note 1 | -6,580 | -4,929 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.7%note 1 | -1.1%note 2 | -0.8%note 3 | -2.4% | -3.5% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 May 2022
YY-KING ApS has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 24 Jan 2027.