CVR 35512438Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af biler og lette motorkøretøjer (771100)Nykøbing SjFounded 8 Oct 2013
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PIL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
839.4K
DKK, annual report 2021
+47.6% on 2020
Result
+194.2K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
687.9K
DKK, annual report 2021
KLT 2024 Holding ApSCVR 42022284, 100% of capital and votes, until 13 Dec 2021
Pernille Harhoffuntil 13 Dec 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 20208 Oct 2013 to 31 Dec 2020
CVR 28681593100% of capital and votesnotified 25 Jan 20211 Dec 2015 to 25 Jan 2021
CVR 42022284100% of capital and votes25 Jan 2021 to 13 Dec 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 569 | 839 |
| Gross profit | 157 | 163 | 126 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +42 | +5 | +156 | +268 |
| Result for the year | +22 | +30 | +4 | +122 | +194 |
| Equity | 74 | 104 | 108 | 230 | 688 |
| Total assets | 621 | 614 | 552 | 1,094 | 2,290 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 40% | 47.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 27.5% | 31.9% |
| EBITDA | 157note 2 | 163 | 126 | 245 | 802 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 43.1% | 95.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 59 | -247 | -249note 3 | -132note 3 | -59 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.4xnote 2 | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 33.4%note 2 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 57.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 210note 5 | 10note 5 | 103note 5 | 696note 5 | 1,465note 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 122.4%note 5 | 174.6%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 257 | 64 | 14note 3 | 528note 3 | 781 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Sep 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 15 Oct 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 24 Sep 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 1 Oct 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 4 Oct 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 13.12.2021 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 53912419 KAJ LARSEN A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 53912419 KAJ LARSEN A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene ODSHERRED EL-SERVICE A/S, CVR-nummer: 36910844 VVS1.dk ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene BILLIGVVSOGKLOAK.dk ApS, CVR-nummer: 35512438 PIL ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 27603947 OHES butik A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 53912419 KAJ LARSEN A/S, CVR-nummer: 36910844 VVS1.dk ApS, CVR-nummer: 35512438 PIL ApS og CVR-nummer: 27603947 OHES butik A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 53912419 KAJ LARSEN A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene ODSHERRED EL-SERVICE A/S, CVR-nummer: 27603947 OHES butik A/S (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 35512438 PIL ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 36910844 VVS1.dk ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene BILLIGVVSOGKLOAK.dk ApS.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 53912419 KAJ LARSEN A/S, CVR-nummer: 27603947 OHES butik A/S, CVR-nummer: 35512438 PIL ApS og CVR-nummer: 36910844 VVS1.dk ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CENTRUM REVISION ODSHERRED ApS REGISTREREDE REVISORER, den 27.05.2015.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.05.2016
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2015 - 30.06.2016
Stiftelsesdato:
08.10.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.10.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Pernille Harhoff, den 08.10.2013.
Direktion:
Pernille Harhoff, den 08.10.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 89886112 CENTRUM REVISION ODSHERRED ApS REGISTREREDE REVISORER, Klintevej 33, 4500 Nykøbing Sj, den 08.10.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
08.10.2013 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018809849Ærøvej 4, 4500 Nykøbing Sj