CVR 35476571Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)HørningFounded 17 Sep 2013
Employees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.3% on 2024
Result
+661.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BRÆMER AUTO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKIM BRÆMER HOLDING ApSCVR 33745206, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Sep 2013
Kim Bræmer Pedersensince 17 Sep 2013
CVR 33745206100% of capital and votessince 17 Sep 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KIM BRÆMER HOLDING ApS, since 18 May 2011
Holding company
CVR 33745206Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BRÆMER AUTO ApS, since 17 Sep 2013
This company
BRÆMER AUTO ApS
CVR 35476571
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,580 | 3,083 | 2,886 | 2,847 | 2,968 |
| Operating profit | +903 | +984 | +1,049 | +1,140 | +854 |
| Result for the year | +707 | +767 | +817 | +894 | +662 |
| Equity | 2,557 | 2,023 | 2,140 | 2,234 | 2,096 |
| Total assets | 3,285 | 2,665 | 3,034 | 3,111 | 2,881 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -1.9% | 19.5% | -6.4% | -1.3% | 4.3% |
| EBITDA | 1,231 | 1,286 | 1,382 | 1,415 | 1,091 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 47.7% | 41.7% | 47.9% | 49.7% | 36.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -25% | 33.3% | -25% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,184note 2 | -680note 2 | -973note 2 | -1,725note 2 | -1,626note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 54.5%note 2 | 56.7%note 2 | 65.2%note 2 | 106.1%note 2 | 136%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 630note 4 | 101note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 172note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,766note 2 | -797note 2 | -966note 2 | -1,716note 2 | -1,609note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 8 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 22 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 1 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 12 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 6 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018762532Blegindvej 55, 8362 Hørning