CVR 35471499Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)KlampenborgFounded 1 Sep 2013
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BRDR. RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-44.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-57.5K on 2024
Result
-176.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-5.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Thomas Wittendorff Rasmussen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2013
STEFFEN RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 32073468, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 13 Sep 2013
Thomas Wittendorff Rasmussensince 1 Sep 2013
Equity was negative at 30 Jun 2025: -5.6M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2013
CVR 3207346850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 13 Sep 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 9 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3547155350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
SubsidiaryCVR 37774545100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36042435100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
SubsidiaryCVR 36460024100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
SubsidiaryCVR 39236079100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
SubsidiaryCVR 35471626100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BRDR. RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4232493033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes21 Apr 2021 to 16 Sep 2024
CVR 4137398925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes6 Dec 2021 to 25 Oct 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Sep 2013 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -24 | -50 | 90 | 13 | -45 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +13 | -45 |
| Result for the year | -283 | -4,344 | -3,627 | -1,950 | -177 |
| Equity | 3,970 | 109 | -3,518 | -5,468 | -5,645 |
| Total assets | 9,521 | 5,504 | 2,392 | 192 | 97 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -86% | -445.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -120note 2 | -11 | -28 | -29 | -19note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5%note 3 | -2%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,229note 2 | 3,994 | 4,158 | 5,041 | 5,051note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 2 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 2 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 2 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 4 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 10 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Steffen Rasmussen, Rosavej 1, 2930 Klampenborg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 03.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 04.09.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Junkbusters A/S, Lyngbyvej 419, 1., 2820 Gentofte
Ny adresse: c/o Grillen Group ApS, Lyngbyvej 421, 1. th, 2820 Gentofte
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Ny adresse: c/o Junkbusters Group ApS, Raffinaderivej 20, 2300 København S
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 13.03.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 13.03.2020.
Ny adresse: c/o Junkbusters Group ApS, Strandvejen 130, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Ny adresse: c/o Junkbusters ApS, Raffinaderivej 20, 2300 København S
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Frank Bergmann Hansen, den 11.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 11.05.2016.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.09.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.09.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Birgit Susanne Rasmussen, den 01.09.2013, Thomas Rasmussen, den 01.09.2013, CVR-NR. 32073468 STEFFEN RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApS, Raffinaderivej 20, k., 2300 København S, den 01.09.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Birgit Susanne Rasmussen (formand), den 01.09.2013, Steffen Rasmussen, den 01.09.2013, Thomas Rasmussen, den 01.09.2013.
Direktion:
Thomas Rasmussen, den 01.09.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 fra bestyrelsen i forening.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Frank Bergmann Hansen, 2800 Kongens Lyngby, den 01.09.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
01.09.2013 - 30.06.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018739565Rosavej 1, 2930 Klampenborg
No other current company drawn.