CVR 32073468Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)KlampenborgFounded 4 Mar 2009
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STEFFEN RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
-13.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Herbst Rasmussen Holding ApSCVR 41022191, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Dec 2019
Steffen Herbst Rasmussensince 4 Mar 2009
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -1.1M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 41022191100% of capital and votesclass Dnotified 21 Nov 2022since 30 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesclass A,B,C,Dnotified 21 Nov 20224 Mar 2009 to 21 Nov 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Herbst Rasmussen Holding ApS, since 14 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 41022191Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STEFFEN RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApS, since 30 Dec 2019
This company
STEFFEN RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApS
CVR 32073468
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3547149950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3547155350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STEFFEN RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3207391325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes5 Feb 2015 to 24 Jun 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2019 to Dec 2019.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2019, published 9 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 71 | -71 | -35 | -53 | -13 |
| Operating profit | +71 | -71 | -35 | -53 | -13 |
| Result for the year | -71 | -3,472 | -3,043 | -219 | +2,246 |
| Equity | 3,524 | -61 | -3,104 | -3,322 | -1,076 |
| Total assets | 4,851 | 3,081 | 29 | 14 | 2,606 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -200% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -59note 3 | -19note 3 | -6note 3 | 176 | -145 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.6%note 4 | -3.3%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -59note 3 | -28note 3 | -6note 3 | 164 | -157 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Steffen Rasmussen, Rosavej 1, 2930 Klampenborg
Ny adresse: c/o Junkbusters A/S, Lyngbyvej 419, 1., 2820 Gentofte
Ny adresse: c/o Grillen Group ApS, Lyngbyvej 421, 1. th, 2820 Gentofte
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Vedtægter ændret: 23.11.2022
Ny adresse: c/o Junkbusters A/S, Raffinaderivej 20, 2300 København S
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 06.04.2020
Vedtægter ændret: 27.12.2019
Ny adresse: c/o Junkbusters Group ApS, Strandvejen 130, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Ny adresse: Raffinaderivej 20, 2300 København S
Vedtægter ændret: 07.01.2016
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2015 - 31.12.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Frank Bergmann Hansen, den 04.12.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Farum Hovedgade 9, 3520 Farum, den 04.12.2015.
Ny adresse:
Raffinaderivej 20, k., 2300 København S.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25731786 ALBJERG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.03.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Frank Bergmann Hansen, 2800 Kongens Lyngby, den 16.03.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.2010.
Ny adresse:
Baltikavej 25, 2100 København Ø.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.03.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.03.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 150.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 150.000,00 til kurs 101,67.
Stifter:
Steffen Rasmussen, den 04.03.2009.
Direktion:
Steffen Rasmussen (adm. dir), den 04.03.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 04.03.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
04.03.2009 - 30.06.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015123024Rosavej 1, 2930 Klampenborg