CVR 35417044Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HaderslevFounded 15 Aug 2013
Revenue
564.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+8,575.6% on 2024
Result
+9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
174.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LESTIN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLeif Steffen100% of capital and votes, since 15 Aug 2013
Leif Steffensince 15 Aug 2013
100% of capital and votessince 15 Aug 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
CVR 4495297120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4418291215% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LESTIN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1007286720% to under 25% of capital and votes5 May 2022 to 1 Jan 2025
CVR 3541705220% to under 25% of capital and votes26 Aug 2013 to 5 May 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | 6 | 7 | 564 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -525 | -190 |
| Result for the year | +136 | +145,490 | +12,494 | +10,466 | +9,045 |
| Equity | 380 | 145,394 | 157,163 | 166,454 | 174,108 |
| Total assets | 552 | 153,023 | 167,948 | 171,313 | 183,865 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | n.m.note 1 | 2,084.6% | 14.5% | 8,575.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | -48,403.1%note 2 | -5,988.1%note 2 | -8,078.8% | -33.6% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -507 | -161 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -7,800.1% | -28.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -132,469 | -139,364 | -153,207 | -148,291 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | -1.5%note 5 | -1.7%note 2 | -2.6% | -0.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 2,208note 7 | 145note 7 | 10,575note 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reportednote 6 | 38,864.9%note 7 | 2,230.1%note 7 | 1,874.7%note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018704524Hansborggade 30, 6100 Haderslev