CVR 35389601Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)IkastFounded 1 Jul 2013
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
118K
DKK, annual report 2025
-69.4% on 2024
Result
-38.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STRØMGAARD EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Strømgaard100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 203
Peter Strømgaardsince 1 Jul 2013
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 203
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4321219250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STRØMGAARD EJENDOMME ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 319 | 299 | 311 | 385 | 118 |
| Operating profit | +137 | +105 | +152 | -303 | +118 |
| Result for the year | +33 | -83 | -90 | -321 | -39 |
| Equity | 1,737 | 1,654 | 1,564 | 1,243 | 1,204 |
| Total assets | 7,450 | 7,766 | 7,717 | 7,021 | 3,288 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -17.9% | -6.1% | -71.4% | 23.9% | -69.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,869 | 5,548 | 5,615 | 2,951 | 1,559 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.7% | 1.2%note 3 | 1.7%note 3 | -4.2%note 3 | 2.7%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018602020Fuglsangs Alle 45, 7430 Ikast