CVR 35380000Public limited company (A/S)Agenturhandel med maskiner, teknisk udstyr, skibe og flyvemaskiner (461400)NæstvedFounded 18 Jun 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about APOLLO BRANDMATERIEL A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
647.5K
DKK, annual report 2018
+66.5% on 2017
Result
+157K
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
569.4K
DKK, annual report 2018
ELECTRO CARE ApSCVR 17203401, 100% of capital and votes, until 12 Nov 2019
Lars Gert Ingemann Aamodtuntil 12 Nov 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 17203401100% of capital and votes6 Mar 2019 to 12 Nov 2019
CVR 33381387100% of capital and votesnotified 6 Mar 201918 Jun 2013 to 6 Mar 2019
CVR 3714394450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 201822 Oct 2015 to 1 Jan 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
18 Jun 2013 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2016 to Aug 2019.
Latest Aug 2019, published 31 Oct 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 240 | 445 | 838 | 389 | 648 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +200 | +439 | -161 | +223 |
| Result for the year | +46 | +159 | +337 | -139 | +157 |
| Equity | 551 | 710 | 887 | 412 | 569 |
| Total assets | 779 | 1,149 | 2,144 | 1,745 | 1,940 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 85.3% | 88.2% | -53.6% | 66.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 202 | 459 | -141 | 243 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 45.4% | 54.8% | -36.3% | 37.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -85note 4 | -383note 4 | -277note 4 | -285note 4 | -470note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 9.9%note 6 | 38.8%note 4 | 73%note 4 | -34.1%note 7 | 153%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 100note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -84note 4 | -190note 4 | 267note 4 | 578note 4 | -450note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 29 Jan 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 6 Feb 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 14 Mar 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 26 Feb 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 20 Mar 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 12.11.2019 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 31578523 ELMODAN A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 31578523 ELMODAN A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 35380000 APOLLO BRANDMATERIEL A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene APOLLO FIRE EQUIPMENT A/S, APOLLO PUMPER A/S, APOLLO PUMPS A/S.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 31578523 ELMODAN A/S og CVR-nummer: 35380000 APOLLO BRANDMATERIEL A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Frank Sandahl Johansen, (formand), den 20.09.2019, Haakon Klem, den 20.09.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Herlofsen Arnholdt, (formand), den 20.09.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.03.2019
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anders Stenderup Frandsen, den 06.03.2019, Peter Schiøtz, den 06.03.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Frank Sandahl Johansen, (formand), den 06.03.2019, Carl Johan Callenholm, den 06.03.2019, Haakon Klem, den 06.03.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 06.03.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 06.03.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Vibeke Aamodt, den 15.10.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Anders Stenderup Frandsen, den 15.10.2015.
Binavne:
APOLLO FIRE EQUIPMENT A/S, APOLLO PUMPER A/S, APOLLO PUMPS A/S.
Stiftelsesdato:
18.06.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.06.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 33381387 ELMODAN HOLDING ApS, Skolevej 27, Fodby, 4700 Næstved, den 18.06.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Lærer Vibeke Aamodt, den 18.06.2013, Direktør Lars Gert Ingemann Aamodt, den 18.06.2013, Advokat Peter Schiøtz, den 18.06.2013.
Direktion:
Direktør Lars Gert Ingemann Aamodt, den 18.06.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse i forening eller af en direktør alene.
Revision:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Handelsskolevej 1, 4700 Næstved, den 18.06.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
18.06.2013 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018572474Militærvej 17, 4700 Næstved