CVR 35239111Private limited company (ApS)Industrielt design og modedesign (741100)HøjbjergFounded 5 May 2013
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TCS Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
540.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Leiboell ApSCVR 36927933, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2025
Lumb Holding ApSCVR 44941368, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 17 Mar 2025
Martin Christensen Lumbsince 4 Jul 2024
CVR 3692793366.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 22 Mar 2026since 1 May 2025
CVR 4494136820% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 22 Mar 2026since 17 Mar 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 12 Apr 202231 Mar 2022 to 12 Apr 2022
CVR 3523613910% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 31 Mar 20221 Oct 2018 to 31 Mar 2022
CVR 3521155133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 17 Mar 20255 May 2013 to 17 Mar 2025
CVR 3522660550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 May 2013 to 30 Jun 2015
CVR 2867333750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 20171 Jul 2015 to 31 Dec 2017
CVR 3395504915% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 22 Mar 20262 Apr 2024 to 22 Mar 2026
CVR 3505173220% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Dec 20251 May 2025 to 1 Dec 2025
CVR 411585815% to under 10% of capital and votes2 Apr 2024 to 2 Apr 2024
CVR 4312640715% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 22 Mar 20263 Apr 2022 to 22 Mar 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Leiboell ApS, since 10 Jun 2015
Holding company
CVR 36927933Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in TCS Group ApS, since 1 May 2025
This company
TCS Group ApS
CVR 35239111
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Jul 2024 to 4 Nov 2026.
5 May 2013 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Q3 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Jan 2019 to May 2019 and Oct 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,649 | -678 | -1,995 | -881 | 540 |
| Operating profit | +2,300 | -2,356 | -4,129 | -1,350 | -474 |
| Result for the year | +1,721 | -2,063 | -5,194 | -1,456 | +1,038 |
| Equity | 5,668 | 3,606 | 2,150 | 694 | 3,195 |
| Total assets | 11,577 | 12,769 | 9,669 | 6,545 | 9,141 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 56.5% | -118.6% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | 2,306 | -2,309 | -4,048 | -1,323 | -395 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 63.2% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -73.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 66.7% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8,772 | -2,086 | -53 | 2,815 | 1,715 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | -178.1%note 6 | Not reportednote 2 | -8.8%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 127note 8 | 180note 8 | 91note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -7,933 | -1,126 | 887 | 3,857 | 4,594 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 4 months (1 Jan to 30 Apr 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 28 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 30 Apr 2025, published 1 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Apr 2023
TCS Group ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 15 Dec 2026.
A person associated with ERL ApS joined the board/management of TCS Group ApS.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 15 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
22 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 14.08.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 14.08.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Per Byholt Leibøll Jensen, den 22.03.2026, Michael Drljevic Jørgensen, (formand), den 22.03.2026, Michael Mors Larsen, den 22.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Per Byholt Leibøll Jensen, (formand), den 22.03.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Shirzad Holm, den 28.11.2025.
Ny adresse: Saralyst Allé 52, 8270 Højbjerg
Vedtægter ændret: 01.05.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.05.2025.
kr. 184.475,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 792,78.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 346.882,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Emil Lyng Mandal, den 01.05.2025, Troels Riisbrich Underlien, den 01.05.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Shirzad Holm, den 01.05.2025, Per Byholt Leibøll Jensen, den 01.05.2025.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.05 - 30.04
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2025 - 30.04.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Drljevic Jørgensen, den 04.07.2024, Troels Riisbrich Underlien, (formand), den 04.07.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Drljevic Jørgensen, (formand), den 04.07.2024, Troels Riisbrich Underlien, den 04.07.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Drljevic Jørgensen, den 04.07.2024, Emil Lyng Mandal, den 04.07.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Christensen Lumb, den 04.07.2024.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 02.04.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.04.2024.
kr. 5.143,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 9.506,54.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 162.407,00.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.04.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.04.2024.
kr. 34.187,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 9.506,54.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 157.264,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Michael Drljevic Jørgensen, den 02.04.2024, Michael Mors Larsen, den 02.04.2024, Emil Lyng Mandal, den 02.04.2024, Troels Riisbrich Underlien, (formand), den 02.04.2024.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voldbjergvej 16, 2. th, 8240 Risskov, den 03.03.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.05.2022
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.04.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.04.2022.
kr. 43.077,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 6.296,87.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 123.077,00.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Michael Drljevic Jørgensen, den 03.04.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne i forening.
Ny adresse: Elmegårdsvej 14, 8361 Hasselager
Ny adresse: Horsensgade 6, st. th, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: Søndergade 44, 2., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: Horsensgade 6, st. th, 8000 Aarhus C
Vedtægter ændret: 28.08.2018
Nyt navn: TCS Group ApS
Slettet binavn: REBELS UNION ApS
Ny adresse: Østergade 14, 2., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: c/o RBLS Clothing ApS, Gjellerupvej 89, 8230 Åbyhøj
Ny adresse: c/o RBLS Clothing ApS, Axel Gruhns Vej 10, 1. tv., 8270 Højbjerg
Ny kommune: Århus
Ny adresse:
c/o RBLS Clothing ApS, Balticagade 19, st., 8000 Aarhus C.
Ny kommune:
Aarhus.
Binavn:
REBELS UNION ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
05.05.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.05.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 35211551 EMIL LYNG HOLDING ApS, Rørsangervej 1, 8382 Hinnerup, den 05.05.2013, CVR-NR. 35226605 FREDERIK KLÜWER HOLDING ApS, Birkhøjen 43, 8382 Hinnerup, den 05.05.2013.
Direktion:
Emil Lyng Kroer, den 05.05.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
05.05.2013 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018476211Saralyst Allé 52, 8270 Højbjerg