CVR 34892199Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Secondary industries: Anden udgivelse af software (582900)Odense MFounded 20 Dec 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WRITEREADER ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+18.7% on 2024
Result
+283.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
JAMUS HOLDING ApSCVR 34720681, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 5 Jan 2015
BABARBAIG ApSCVR 35212280, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 5 Jan 2015
and 3 moreJanus Madsensince 20 Dec 2012
Babar Raza Baigsince 10 Nov 2015
CVR 2156479610% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Almindelige kapitalandele, præferencekapitalandelenotified 7 Dec 2022since 5 Jan 2015
CVR 270577725% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Almindelige kapitalandele, præferencekapitalandelesince 7 Dec 2022
CVR 3472068125% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Almindelige kapitalandele, præferencekapitalandelenotified 7 Dec 2022since 5 Jan 2015
CVR 7635191015% to under 20% of capital and votessince 5 Jan 2015
CVR 3521228025% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Almindelige kapitalandele, præferencekapitalandelenotified 7 Dec 2022since 5 Jan 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Dec 2012 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 836 | 757 | 1,723 | 2,002 | 2,377 |
| Operating profit | +70 | -179 | +232 | +109 | +382 |
| Result for the year | -2 | -140 | +202 | +129 | +283 |
| Equity | 1,327 | 1,842 | 2,044 | 2,173 | 2,456 |
| Total assets | 2,742 | 2,305 | 2,456 | 2,521 | 2,827 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 37.1% | -9.5% | 127.7% | 16.2% | 18.7% |
| EBITDA | 351 | 140 | 543 | 399 | 853 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 42% | 18.5% | 31.5% | 19.9% | 35.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -25% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -662 | -399 | -122 | -145 | -193 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 12.6% | -13.3%note 1 | 10.8%note 2 | 4.3%note 2 | 13.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 200note 3 | 179note 3 | 260note 3 | 619note 3 | 992note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Cliff Thaudahl Hansen, den 22.05.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.12.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.12.2022.
kr. 19.188,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.387,53.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 147.594,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.10.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.10.2018.
kr. 4.563,47, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 13.140,00. kr. 9.893,53, indbetalt kontant, kurs 13.140,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 128.406,00.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2016
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.05.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Babar Raza Baig, den 10.11.2015.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Babar Raza Baig (adm. dir), den 10.11.2015.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.10.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 5.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 13.140,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 113.949,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.01.2015.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 19.024,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 13.141,29.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 108.949,00.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Cliff Thaudahl Hansen, den 05.01.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RSM PLUS P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 17.11.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Prinsessegade 60, 2., 7000 Fredericia, den 17.11.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.06.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse kr. 8.925,00: kr. 1.011,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 10.108,84. kr. 7.914,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.108,84.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 89.925,00.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Zahid Abdullah, den 24.06.2014, Karsten Sørensen, den 24.06.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.05.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 81.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 16.03.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, 5220 Odense SØ, den 16.03.2014.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.12.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.12.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Babar Raza Baig, den 20.12.2012, CVR-NR. 21564796 UJ HOLDING ApS, Kongebrovej 19, 5500 Middelfart, den 20.12.2012, CVR-NR. 34720681 JAMUS HOLDING ApS, Ulriksholmvej 16, 5230 Odense M, den 20.12.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Ulrik Jensen (formand), den 20.12.2012, Babar Raza Baig, den 20.12.2012, Janus Madsen, den 20.12.2012.
Direktion:
Janus Madsen, den 20.12.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med bestyrelsens formand eller et bestyrelsesmedlem, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 20.12.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
20.12.2012 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018148842Vesterbrogade 43, 1620 København V