CVR 21564796Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København KFounded 19 Feb 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about UJ HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
-201.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
-462.9K on 2025
Result
+12.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
86.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Ulrik Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 19 Feb 1999
Ulrik Jensensince 19 Feb 1999
100% of capital and votessince 19 Feb 1999
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
CVR 4340897620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3489219910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 370652265% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for UJ HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3350400425% to under 33.3% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes27 Jan 2012 to 25 Nov 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Apr 2024 | Jun 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2002 to 2005; monthly Dec 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 107 | -87 | -45 | 261 | -202 |
| Operating profit | +55 | -677 | -1,239 | -496 | -488 |
| Result for the year | +57,828 | +1,689 | +29,393 | -10,156 | +12,424 |
| Equity | 68,102 | 69,677 | 88,952 | 73,995 | 86,284 |
| Total assets | 68,577 | 69,915 | 90,928 | 78,534 | 91,946 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -75.1% | -181% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -177.3% |
| EBITDA | 107 | -587 | -1,149 | -343 | -293 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -131.3% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -61,716note 4 | -61,631note 4 | -81,956note 4 | -63,949note 4 | -73,589note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.7%note 6 | -7.3%note 7 | -15.5%note 4 | -4.5%note 6 | -4.3%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,498note 8 | 0note 8 | 12,512note 9 | 7,500note 9 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 30 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 23 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 16 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 14 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 24 Dec 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 11.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 11.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 21.02.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 21.02.2023.
Ny adresse: Refshalevej 141A, 1432 København K
Ny adresse: c/o ulrik jensen, Margretheholmsvej 4, 7. tv, 1432 København K
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Fratrådte:
null, den 01.07.2014.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.07.2014.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.07.2005.
Ny adresse:
c/o Ulrik Jensen, Kongebrovej 19, 5500 Middelfart.
Ny kommune:
Middelfart.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.12.2000.
Ny adresse:
Gl. Skolevej 16, 8660 Skanderborg.
Ny kommune:
Hørning.
Vedrørende det under 15.03.1999 registrerede selskab Reg.nr. ApS253582 UJ HOLDING ApS meddeles, at kursen er registreret forkert Kapitalen er: kr. 125.000,00 Indbetalt: kontant. Kurs: 150.
Stiftelsesdato:
19.02.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.02.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,00.
Stifter:
Ulrik Jensen, den 19.02.1999.
Direktion:
Ulrik Jensen, den 19.02.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 8000 Århus C, den 19.02.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
19.02.1999 - 30.06.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1005025782Refshalevej 141, 1432 København K