CVR 34721866General partnership (I/S)Produktion af film og videofilm (591110)Frederiksberg CFounded 1 Jul 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about I/S BACON, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
19.3M
DKK, annual report 2014
+24.3% on 2013
Result
+11.6M
DKK, annual report 2014
Equity
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2014
KASPER WEDENDAHL HOLDING ApSCVR 26082234, until 16 Mar 2016
MER MER FILM ApSCVR 26082838, until 16 Mar 2016
and 1 moreKnud Martin Trolleuntil 18 Mar 2016
No current partner is registered.
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
CVR 260822341 Jul 2012 to 16 Mar 2016
CVR 260828381 Jul 2012 to 16 Mar 2016
CVR 3725705224 Nov 2015 to 24 Nov 2015
24 Nov 2015 to 16 Mar 2016
I/S BACON holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for I/S BACON as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36549424100% of capital and votes28 May 2015 to 17 Mar 2016
CVR 3581527915% to under 20% of capital and votes11 Apr 2014 to 17 Mar 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
1 Jul 2012 to 7 Nov 2026.
Mar 2016, monthly: 20 employees, 16 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 15 | 12 | 18 | 36 | 68 | 40 | 31 | 101 | 89 | 17 | 44 | 16 | 99 | 31 | 19 | 62 | 50 | 20 |
| FTE | 1 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 23 | 20 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 19 | 20 | 14 | 20 | 24 | 16 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Mar 2016.
Latest Mar 2016, published 3 Jun 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 15,547 | 19,321 |
| Operating profit | +8,059 | +11,619 |
| Result for the year | +8,411 | +11,629 |
| Equity | 355 | 2,560 |
| Total assets | 13,470 | 7,840 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 24.3% |
| EBITDA | 8,140 | 11,742 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 52.3% | 60.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,201 | -1,474 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.1x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 686.2%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 409note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er slettet af registeret, jf. lov om visse erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 12
Interessenter:
Fratrådte:
Magne Lyngner AS, den 18.03.2016, KASPER WEDENDAHL PRODUKTION ApS, den 18.03.2016, MER MER FILM ApS, den 18.03.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Knud Martin Trolle, den 18.03.2016.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, den 18.03.2016.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.11.2015
Interessenter:
Fratrådte:
KASPER WEDENDAHL PRODUKTION ApS, den 24.11.2015, MER MER FILM ApS, den 24.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Magne Lyngner AS, Ullernfaret 8F, 0281 Oslo, Norge, den 24.11.2015, CVR-NR. 37257052 Bacon Holding I/S, H.C. Ørsteds Vej 30, 1879 Frederiksberg C, den 24.11.2015.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2014 - 31.12.2015
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Malene Dyhring Larsen, den 03.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Knud Martin Trolle, den 03.11.2015.
Retsform:
Interessentskab.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.09.2013.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2012 - 30.06.2013.
Retsform:
Interessentskab.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.2012.
Interessenter: CVR-NR. 26082234 KASPER WEDENDAHL HOLDING ApS, Hallinsgade 17, 2100 København Ø, den 01.07.2012, CVR-NR. 26082838 MER MER FILM ApS, Taarbæk Strandvej 126, 2930 Klampenborg, den 01.07.2012.
Direktion:
Direktør Malene Dyhring Larsen, den 01.07.2012.
Virksomheden tegnes af Kasper Wedendahl og Martin Werner hver for sig.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 24252019 AP, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Nørre Farimagsgade 11, 1364 København K, den 01.07.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2012 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018000160H.C. Ørsteds Vej 30, 1879 Frederiksberg C