CVR 34715734Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Aarhus CFounded 3 Oct 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 5R FINANS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
249.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+99.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
-2.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
CARA HOLDING ApSCVR 28286058, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 3 Oct 2012
SEMC HOLDING ApSCVR 29426872, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 3 Oct 2012
Carsten Gad Rasmussensince 3 Oct 2012
Steen McCormicksince 3 Oct 2012
Equity was negative at 31 May 2026: -2.4M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
CVR 2828605850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 4 Oct 2012since 3 Oct 2012
CVR 2942687250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 4 Oct 2012since 3 Oct 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
CVR 3584186525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3521213225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for 5R FINANS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3847876125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Mar 2017 to 12 Aug 2025
CVR 4408873820% to under 25% of capital and votes19 May 2023 to 12 Apr 2024
CVR 4069253333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Aug 2019 to 6 Oct 2023
CVR 340522475% to under 10% of capital and votes16 Jun 2018 to 19 May 2023
CVR 32344135100% of capital and votes28 Dec 2015 to 9 Jul 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Oct 2012 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -51 | -15 | -16 | -14 | 249 |
| Operating profit | -51 | Not reported | Not reported | -20 | +249 |
| Result for the year | -106 | -1,339 | -182 | -148 | +100 |
| Equity | -856 | -2,195 | -2,376 | -2,524 | -2,425 |
| Total assets | 1,904 | 1,687 | 446 | 1,229 | 1,483 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -55note 3 | -98note 3 | -50note 3 | -39note 3 | -19note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,692note 3 | 3,775note 3 | 2,764note 3 | 3,707note 3 | 3,877note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jun 2025 to 31 May 2026, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jun 2024 to 31 May 2025, published 10 Jul 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jun 2023 to 31 May 2024, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 20 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 20 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 08.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 08.08.2025.
Ny adresse: Skt. Knuds Torv 13, 1., 8000 Aarhus C
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.04.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 25.04.2022.
Ny adresse: Skt. Knuds Torv 11, 1., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse:
Fiskergade 2, 3., 8000 Aarhus C.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 18.12.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Aarhus C, den 18.12.2012.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.10.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.10.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 1.250,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 28286058 CARA HOLDING ApS, Egebæksvej 59, 8270 Højbjerg, den 03.10.2012, CVR-NR. 29426872 SEMC HOLDING ApS, Europaplads 16, 2., 8000 Aarhus C, den 03.10.2012.
Direktion:
Steen McCormick, den 03.10.2012, Carsten Gad Rasmussen, den 03.10.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 03.10.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
03.10.2012 - 31.05.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.06 - 31.05.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017974390Skt. Knuds Torv 13, 8000 Aarhus C