CVR 29426872Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 23 Mar 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SEMC HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
+8.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
46.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Steen McCormick100% of capital and votes, since 23 Mar 2006
Steen McCormicksince 23 Mar 2006
100% of capital and votessince 23 Mar 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 10 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3471573450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3584186525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3521213225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2831973833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4250427033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4518021225% to under 33.3% of capital
CVR 4233446420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4343376820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4347227520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4238878510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3650411010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 27140319100% of capital and votes
CVR 32348203100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SEMC HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3720913925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes16 Feb 2017 to 2 May 2023
CVR 3057467233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 Mar 2016 to 1 Sep 2022
CVR 3325581025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Nov 2010 to 1 Sep 2022
CVR 3521060125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes5 Feb 2014 to 1 Sep 2022
CVR 3692427610% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Jun 2015 to 31 Dec 2021
CVR 3460571850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Jul 2012 to 11 Mar 2020
CVR 3523206050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Feb 2014 to 12 Jul 2018
CVR 3408553625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jan 2012 to 1 Apr 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -22 | -60 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +4,866 | +5,462 | +5,345 |
| Result for the year | +8,121 | +7,077 | +6,236 | +5,840 | +8,305 |
| Equity | 38,449 | 39,527 | 36,263 | 40,603 | 46,908 |
| Total assets | 38,452 | 39,587 | 36,629 | 40,664 | 46,969 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17,064note 3 | -15,986note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -10,954note 3 | -15,733note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 5 | -0.3%note 6 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 7 | 17.2%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jun 2025 to 31 May 2026, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jun 2024 to 31 May 2025, published 8 Jul 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jun 2023 to 31 May 2024, published 15 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 20 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 5 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 08.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 08.08.2025.
Ny adresse: Skt. Knuds Torv 13, 1., 8000 Aarhus C
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.04.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 25.04.2022.
Ny adresse: Skt. Knuds Torv 11, 1., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse:
Fiskergade 2, 3., 8000 Aarhus C.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 18.12.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Aarhus C, den 18.12.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CARØE, KVIST & JENSEN A/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 04.04.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Århus C, den 04.04.2011.
Ny adresse:
Europaplads 16, 2., 8000 Århus C.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.03.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.03.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Steen Espersen, den 23.03.2006.
Direktion:
Steen Espersen (adm. dir), den 23.03.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Carøe, Kvist & Jensen A/S Statsautoriserede Revisorer, 8450 Hammel, den 23.03.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
23.03.2006 - 31.05.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.06 - 31.05.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012151418Skt. Knuds Torv 13, 8000 Aarhus C