CVR 34710864Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense SVFounded 20 Sep 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ScanPipe Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
152
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
642.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
-0.5% on 2024
Result
+7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
238.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
ML Holding III Middelfart ApSCVR 42801704, 10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votes, since 29 Sep 2021
ARL HOLDING MIDDELFART ApSCVR 34727562, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 7 Oct 2021
and 2 moreMikael Lundgaardsince 20 Sep 2012
CVR 3472756225% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 3 Nov 2021since 7 Oct 2021
CVR 3472773225% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 3 Nov 2021since 7 Oct 2021
CVR 3472806225% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 3 Nov 2021since 7 Oct 2021
CVR 4280170410% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 3 Nov 2021since 29 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
15% to under 20% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 30 Sep 20194 Feb 2013 to 23 Sep 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 24 Sep 202130 Sep 2019 to 23 Sep 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 24 Sep 202130 Sep 2019 to 23 Sep 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 24 Sep 202130 Sep 2019 to 23 Sep 2021
CVR 42703044100% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 24 Sep 202123 Sep 2021 to 28 Sep 2021
CVR 4280169015% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 3 Nov 202129 Sep 2021 to 24 Nov 2021
CVR 4280168215% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 3 Nov 202129 Sep 2021 to 24 Nov 2021
CVR 4280167410% to under 15% of capitalclass Bnotified 3 Nov 202129 Sep 2021 to 24 Nov 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ML Holding III Middelfart ApS, since 29 Sep 2021
Holding company
CVR 42801704Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in ScanPipe Holding ApS, since 29 Sep 2021
This company
ScanPipe Holding ApS
CVR 34710864
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 35408142100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33063806100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2751259366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4375437850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3862541150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ScanPipe Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2777868250% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes20 Sep 2012 to 7 Oct 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 560,654 | 670,265 | 613,236 | 645,933 | 642,943 |
| Operating profit | +57,967 | +66,822 | +101,723 | -12,462 | +14,567 |
| Result for the year | +44,080 | +51,461 | +83,255 | -16,626 | +7,032 |
| Equity | 179,247 | 220,813 | 284,052 | 244,868 | 238,424 |
| Total assets | 400,623 | 468,563 | 521,664 | 482,629 | 491,401 |
| Employees (average) | 112 | 130 | 149 | 153 | 152 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 35.2% | 19.6% | -8.5% | 5.3% | -0.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 10.3% | 10% | 16.6% | -1.9% | 2.3% |
| EBITDA | 66,980 | 76,564 | 111,839 | 37,354 | 28,536 |
| EBITDA margin | 12% | 11.4% | 18.2% | 5.8% | 4.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 14.3% | 16.1% | 14.6% | 2.7% | -0.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 73,767 | 110,059 | 6,921 | 81,378 | 128,293 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.1x | 1.4x | 0.1x | 2.2x | 4.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 19% | 17.6% | 25.7% | -3.2%note 1 | 2.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 37,003note 2 | 38,855note 2 | 23,132note 2 | 55,015note 2 | 56,660 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 6.6%note 2 | 5.8%note 2 | 3.8%note 2 | 8.5%note 2 | 8.8% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -134.3% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 2 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 3 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 8 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 29 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 8 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Hvidkærvej 18, Højme, 5250 Odense SV
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 27778682 ScanPipe Holding ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.10.2021
Nyt navn: ScanPipe Holding ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.10.2021.
kr. 36.393,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 128.701,79.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 116.393,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.09.2019
CVR-nummer
34710864.
NAVN:
ML-HOLDING MIDDELFART ApS.
Adresse: Hvidkærvej 7, 5250 Odense SV.
Kommune: Odense.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
VH REVISION REGISTREREDE REVISORER ApS, den 27.03.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Herredsvej 32, 7100 Vejle, den 27.03.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.04.2013.
Ny adresse:
Hvidkærvej 7, Højme, 5250 Odense SV.
Ny kommune:
Odense.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.12.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
20.09.2012 - 30.09.2012.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.09.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.09.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 70.589,01.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 27778682 ML-HOLDING FAABORG ApS, Assensvej 332, Frankfri, 5690 Tommerup, den 20.09.2012.
Direktion:
Mikael Lundgaard, den 20.09.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 17871080 VH REVISION REGISTREREDE REVISORER ApS, Børstenbindervej 12, 5230 Odense M, den 20.09.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
20.09.2012 - 30.09.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017957755Hvidkærvej 18, 5250 Odense SV