CVR 27778682Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Odense SVFounded 28 May 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ScanPipe Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Revenue
414.3M
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
+25.2M
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
100.8M
DKK, annual report 2020
ScanPipe Holding ApSCVR 34710864, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, until 7 Oct 2021
ARL HOLDING MIDDELFART ApSCVR 34727562, 10% to under 15% of capital, until 7 Oct 2021
and 2 moreMikael Lundgaarduntil 7 Oct 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3472756210% to under 15% of capitalclass B4 Feb 2013 to 7 Oct 2021
CVR 3472773210% to under 15% of capitalclass B4 Feb 2013 to 7 Oct 2021
CVR 3472806210% to under 15% of capitalclass B4 Feb 2013 to 7 Oct 2021
CVR 3471086450% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass A20 Sep 2012 to 7 Oct 2021
ScanPipe Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ScanPipe Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3862541150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 May 2017 to 6 Oct 2021
CVR 2751259366.7% to under 90% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes28 May 2004 to 6 Oct 2021
CVR 35408142100% of capital and votes2 Sep 2013 to 6 Oct 2021
CVR 33063806100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2017 to 6 Oct 2021
CVR 3277121166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes29 Jun 2012 to 27 Sep 2015
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
28 May 2004 to 5 Nov 2026.
Sep 2017, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2016 to Sep 2017.
Latest Sep 2017, published 27 Nov 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 414,335 |
| Gross profit | -196 | -343 | -149 | -162 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -380 | -559 | -249 | -262 | +34,888 |
| Result for the year | +14,238 | +12,054 | +14,993 | +13,446 | +25,188 |
| Equity | 14,688 | 22,148 | 37,567 | 51,473 | 100,839 |
| Total assets | 80,365 | 97,184 | 113,262 | 111,236 | 324,564 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 16.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 8.4% |
| EBITDA | -380 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 41,852 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 10.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 10.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -31 | -414note 3 | -3note 3 | -83note 3 | 61,617 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 1.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.7%note 5 | -2.4%note 6 | -0.7%note 6 | -0.5%note 6 | 16.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 27,620note 8 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 6.7%note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 27,572 | 42,439note 3 | 36,350note 3 | 39,544note 3 | 118,417 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 3 Dec 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Oct 2018 to 30 Sep 2019, published 10 Dec 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Oct 2017 to 30 Sep 2018, published 26 Nov 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Oct 2016 to 30 Sep 2017, published 8 Dec 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Oct 2015 to 30 Sep 2016, published 4 Dec 2016
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 07.10.2021 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 34710864 ML-HOLDING MIDDELFART ApS.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.12.2015
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Helle Lundgaard, den 22.12.2015, Mikael Lundgaard, den 22.12.2015.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.11.2015
Nyt navn: ScanPipe Holding ApS
CVR-nummer
27778682.
NAVN:
ML-HOLDING FAABORG ApS.
Adresse: Hvidkærvej 7, 5250 Odense SV.
Kommune: Odense.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
VH REVISION REGISTREREDE REVISORER ApS, den 27.03.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Herredsvej 32, 7100 Vejle, den 27.03.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.04.2013.
Ny adresse:
Hvidkærvej 7, Højme, 5250 Odense SV.
Ny kommune:
Odense.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.02.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 99.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 224.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-kapitalandele kr. 125.000,00. B-kapitalandele kr. 99.000,00.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Ny adresse:
Assensvej 332, Frankfri, 5690 Tommerup.
Ny adresse:
Assensvej 332, Bregnemose, 5690 Tommerup.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 28.05.2004 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 21478482 AQUA LINE HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.05.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 7.105,50.
Direktion:
Mikael Lundgaard, 5600 Faaborg, den 28.05.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 17871080 REVISIONSFIRMAET VERNER HANSEN REGISTREREDE REVISORER ApS, Børstenbindervej 12, postboks 710, 5230 Odense M, den 28.05.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2004 - 30.09.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010617770Hvidkærvej 7, 5250 Odense SV