CVR 34698287Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ValbyFounded 5 Sep 2012
Result
-7.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
30.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AKTIVE EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKDL Ejendomme Sj. ApSCVR 32088430, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Sep 2018
Morten Sonne Westergaardsince 5 Sep 2012
CVR 32088430100% of capital and votessince 25 Sep 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votes16 Dec 2025 to 29 Dec 2025
CVR 13968497100% of votes28 Jul 2017 to 1 Sep 2017
CVR 3244482290% to under 100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2013 to 24 Sep 2018
CVR 2991386210% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2015 to 16 Dec 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KDL Invest 2021 ApS, since 15 Feb 2021
Holding company
CVR 42147303Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KDL Ejendomme Sj. ApS, since 21 Jul 2021
Holding company
CVR 32088430Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AKTIVE EJENDOMME ApS, since 25 Sep 2018
This company
AKTIVE EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 34698287
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 33495455100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30591143100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33065299100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AKTIVE EJENDOMME ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 32835546100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2013 to 23 Nov 2021
CVR 33065280100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2013 to 9 Jul 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -744 | +14,108 | -13,482 | +2,513 | -7,849 |
| Result for the year | -798 | +14,201 | -13,340 | +2,669 | -7,720 |
| Equity | 34,771 | 48,972 | 35,632 | 38,301 | 30,581 |
| Total assets | 35,599 | 57,569 | 43,376 | 48,051 | 30,623 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -100% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017907065Kirsten Walthers Vej 9, 2500 Valby