CVR 32088430Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ValbyFounded 31 Mar 2009
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
684.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-9.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
22.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KDL Ejendomme Sj. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKDL Invest 2021 ApSCVR 42147303, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Jul 2021
Morten Sonne Westergaardsince 31 Mar 2009
CVR 42147303100% of capital and votessince 21 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 1 Jan 2019
100% of capital and votes25 Sep 2018 to 1 Jan 2019
CVR 32444822100% of capital and votes3 Sep 2009 to 25 Sep 2018
CVR 37379557100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 21 Jul 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KDL Invest 2021 ApS, since 15 Feb 2021
Holding company
CVR 42147303Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KDL Ejendomme Sj. ApS, since 21 Jul 2021
This company
KDL Ejendomme Sj. ApS
CVR 32088430
1 Danish company, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 34698287100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33495455100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30591143100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33065299100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KDL Ejendomme Sj. ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 26702968100% of capital and votes25 Sep 2018 to 11 Feb 2026
CVR 32938671100% of capital and votes27 May 2010 to 26 Sep 2018
CVR 3226579010% to under 15% of capital and votes22 Dec 2009 to 15 Mar 2016
CVR 3514472233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 Mar 2013 to 6 Mar 2014
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,098 | 365 | -74 | -706 | 685 |
| Operating profit | -712 | -3,939 | -2,003 | -2,211 | +184 |
| Result for the year | -3,384 | +7,798 | -15,437 | -593 | -9,713 |
| Equity | 40,127 | 47,925 | 32,488 | 31,896 | 22,182 |
| Total assets | 100,030 | 101,344 | 83,119 | 76,650 | 66,684 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 3.3% | -66.7% | -120.1% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -712 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -64.9% | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 31,468 | 17,501 | 16,794 | 14,942 | 12,074 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.7%note 4 | -4.5%note 4 | -2.7%note 4 | -3.6%note 4 | 0.4%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 2,362note 7 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 53,955 | 38,904 | 40,174 | 43,172 | 42,888 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015179569Kirsten Walthers Vej 9, 2500 Valby