CVR 34687633Private limited company (ApS)Udførelse af gulvbelægninger og vægbeklædning (433300)Randers SVFounded 16 Aug 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-16,7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2,5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-21,9% on 2024
Result
-935,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
832K
DKK, annual report 2025
Maretti Investment ApSCVR 42405639, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 May 2021
Dennis Maretti Madsensince 16 Aug 2012
CVR 42405639100% of capital and votessince 21 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes18 Nov 2018 to 21 May 2021
100% of capital and votes8 Mar 2014 to 14 Nov 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Maretti Investment ApS, since 21 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42405639Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MARETTI TRÆGULVE ApS, since 21 May 2021
This company
MARETTI TRÆGULVE ApS
CVR 34687633
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4.819 | 4.884 | 3.550 | 3.253 | 2.542 |
| Operating profit | +456 | +1.047 | -187 | -878 | -871 |
| Result for the year | +398 | +327 | -63 | -607 | -936 |
| Equity | 3.461 | 3.788 | 3.375 | 1.768 | 832 |
| Total assets | 8.309 | 7.057 | 5.541 | 4.374 | 6.405 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -16% | 5,3% | -27,3% | -8,1% | -21,9% |
| EBITDA | 722 | 1.290 | -16 | -711 | -792 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 15% | 26,4% | -0,4% | -21,8% | -31,2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 16,7% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1.392 | -2.323 | -1.526 | -711 | -1.047 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 20,7% | 45,7% | -8,8%note 3 | -47,1%note 3 | -161,3%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 315note 4 | 1note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1.380 | -2.320 | -1.523 | 106 | 354 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017863890Fåborgvej 8, 8940 Randers SV