CVR 34613478Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)KalundborgFounded 26 Jun 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RENT HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
9
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
630.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+7.1% on 2024
Result
+8.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
277.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
ECH HOLDING ApSCVR 28895224, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 26 Jun 2012
TPA HOLDING ApSCVR 28895321, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 26 Jun 2012
and 2 moreNiels Jørgen Jørgensensince 26 Jun 2012
CVR 2889522425% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 26 Jun 2012
CVR 2889532125% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 26 Jun 2012
CVR 2889534825% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 26 Jun 2012
CVR 3265873325% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 26 Jun 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
8 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 27523129100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44113538100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44463814100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33545517100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28898894100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37943509100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3460615350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4092787550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4336378633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4191806325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RENT HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39195739100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2018 to 3 Jan 2025
CVR 33545517100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2022 to 29 Nov 2023
CVR 28898894100% of capital and votes31 May 2015 to 29 Nov 2023
CVR 4109114250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Jan 2020 to 22 Sep 2023
CVR 18406985100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2020 to 22 Dec 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Jun 2012 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 9 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 588,263 | 630,305 |
| Gross profit | 88,675 | 131,027 | 219,237 | 288,735 | 298,912 |
| Operating profit | +34,618 | +65,440 | +83,929 | +89,739 | +24,040 |
| Result for the year | +29,557 | +54,660 | +61,660 | +62,680 | +8,649 |
| Equity | 120,576 | 170,541 | 230,778 | 271,419 | 277,884 |
| Total assets | 236,573 | 402,211 | 571,471 | 647,160 | 750,941 |
| Employees (average) | 121 | 137 | 286 | 302 | 315 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 58.6% | 7.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 15.3% | 3.8% |
| EBITDA | 35,050 | 68,772 | 90,563 | 99,617 | 95,112 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 16.9% | 15.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0.8% | 13.2% | 34.9% | 5.6% | 4.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 60,700 | 130,237 | 179,526 | 184,230 | 329,260 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.7x | 1.9x | 2x | 1.8x | 3.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 16.4% | 21% | 18.4% | 16.1% | 3.5%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 21,384 | 99,231 | 72,831 | 48,105 | 48,413 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 8.2% | 7.7% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.12.2019
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele og at udøve administration hermed samt anden investeringsaktivitet
Vedtægter ændret: 25.06.2019
Nye binavne: Rent Facility ApS, Bolig & Erhverv ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.08.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ndr.Ringgade 70A, 4200 Slagelse, den 01.08.2018.
Ny adresse: Hareskovvej 15A, 4400 Kalundborg
Stiftelsesdato:
26.06.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.06.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 2.378,32.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 28895224 ECH HOLDING ApS, Gudumvej 23, 4200 Slagelse, den 26.06.2012, CVR-NR. 28895321 TPA HOLDING ApS, Strandbakken 41, 4400 Kalundborg, den 26.06.2012, CVR-NR. 28895348 NJJ HOLDING DIANALUND ApS, Dianalundvej 16, 4293 Dianalund, den 26.06.2012, CVR-NR. 32658733 RLH HOLDING SORØ ApS, Juliedalvej 17, Flinterup, 4180 Sorø, den 26.06.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Thomas Peder Aunsbak, den 26.06.2012, Esben Niels Christensen, den 26.06.2012, Ricco Lind Hansen, den 26.06.2012, Niels Jørgen Jørgensen, den 26.06.2012.
Direktion:
Niels Jørgen Jørgensen, den 26.06.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør eller af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ndr. Ringgade 70A, 4200 Slagelse, den 26.06.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
26.06.2012 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017790826Hareskovvej 15, 4400 Kalundborg