CVR 28895348Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)DianalundFounded 14 Jul 2005
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-26.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
94.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Multi Mega HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNiels Jørgen Jørgensen50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 14 Jul 2005
Joakim Niels Jørgensen50% to under 66.7% of capital, since 3 Sep 2026
Niels Jørgen Jørgensensince 14 Jul 2005
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votessince 14 Jul 2005
50% to under 66.7% of capitalsince 3 Sep 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
CVR 3460615333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3461347825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 27523129100% of capital and votes
CVR 44113538100% of capital and votes
CVR 44463814100% of capital and votes
CVR 37943509100% of capital and votes
CVR 3460615350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Multi Mega HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3695517110% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes6 Jul 2015 to 8 Apr 2025
CVR 4277341725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes12 Oct 2021 to 19 Jun 2024
CVR 30577817100% of capital and votes24 Apr 2007 to 10 May 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -119 | -65 | -287 | -45 | -26 |
| Operating profit | -661 | -336 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +9,006 | +15,077 | +17,651 | +17,508 | +1,704 |
| Equity | 41,952 | 56,891 | 75,169 | 91,945 | 94,071 |
| Total assets | 50,322 | 65,766 | 85,638 | 104,224 | 104,165 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -247.4% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -625 | -336 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,142 | -2,770 | 4,158 | 8,467 | 7,803 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.4%note 3 | -0.6%note 4 | -0.7%note 5 | -0.6%note 6 | -0.6%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 May 2022
Multi Mega HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 12 Jan 2027.
Multi Mega HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 16 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011564425Dianalundvej 16, 4293 Dianalund