CVR 34605521Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)ValbyFounded 1 Jul 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about POSITIVE DEVIANCE ACADEMY ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
-4.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-225.3K on 2024
Result
+60.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
734.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Inger Winther Johannsen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Feb 2017
Inger Winther Johannsensince 1 Jul 2012
100% of capital and votessince 18 Feb 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 18 Feb 20174 Jun 2013 to 18 Feb 2017
CVR 2558093166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes19 Dec 2013 to 17 Feb 2017
POSITIVE DEVIANCE ACADEMY ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for POSITIVE DEVIANCE ACADEMY ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3564437733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Apr 2017 to 31 Dec 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2012 to 6 Nov 2026.
1 Jul 2012 to 6 Nov 2026.
May 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | May 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2016 to May 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest May 2020, published 19 Dec 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -48 | 17 | 192 | 220 | -5 |
| Operating profit | -49 | +17 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +40 | -12 | +195 | +262 | +60 |
| Equity | 424 | 362 | 463 | 675 | 735 |
| Total assets | 552 | 478 | 699 | 880 | 842 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 1,002% | 14.9% | -102.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -537note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Borghaven 29, 2500 Valby
Vedtægter ændret: 22.02.2022
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.02.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o BDO Statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Havneholmen 29, 2., 1561 København V
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 08.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havneholmen 29, 1561 København V, den 08.11.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2018
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Inger Winther Johannsen, den 31.12.2018.
Ny adresse: Vester Farimagsgade 29, 5. th, 1606 København V
Revision:
Fratrådte:
VOGELIUS, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.09.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36717785 Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Marselis Boulevard 173, 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.10.2017.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 25580931 I FOR... ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.02.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.02.2017.
kr. 80.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 520.811,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 160.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Republikken, Vesterbrogade 26, 1620 København V
CVR-nummer:
34605521.
NAVN:
POSITIVE DEVIANCE ACADEMY ApS.
Adresse: Gammel Kongevej 138A, st., 1850 Frederiksberg C.
Kommune: Frederiksberg.
Ny adresse: Kompagnistræde 33, 2., 1208 København K
Ny kommune: København
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Carsten Frølund Jensen, den 31.12.2013, Kim Pedersen, den 31.12.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 31.03.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 18291584 VOGELIUS, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Marselis Boulevard 173, 1., 8000 Aarhus C, den 31.03.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.07.2012.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Inger Hald Nicolaisen, den 01.07.2012, Mads Rieper, den 01.07.2012, CVR-NR. 14600582 PEDERSEN, RYBENFELDT & PARTNERS A/S, Ved Højgård 16, 2880 Bagsværd, den 01.07.2012, CVR-NR. 29180792 CFJ ApS, Chr. Hansensvej 5, 4540 Fårevejle, den 01.07.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Mads Rieper (formand), den 01.07.2012, Carsten Frølund Jensen, den 01.07.2012, Inger Hald Nicolaisen, den 01.07.2012, Direktør Kim Pedersen, den 01.07.2012.
Direktion:
Inger Hald Nicolaisen, den 01.07.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havneholmen 29, 1., 1561 København V, den 01.07.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2012 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017771295Borghaven 29, 2500 Valby
No other current company drawn.