CVR 34600414Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)KokkedalFounded 15 Jun 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about COMM/2IG EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+17.2% on 2024
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
17.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
COMM/2IG HOLDING ApSCVR 25452038, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Jun 2012
Jimmy Hansensince 15 Jun 2012
Stig Juul Petersensince 15 Jun 2012
Christian Poulsensince 24 Oct 2014
CVR 25452038100% of capital and votessince 15 Jun 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Jun 2012 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,672 | 3,443 | 3,251 | 2,732 | 3,201 |
| Operating profit | +3,248 | +2,840 | +2,648 | +2,129 | +2,486 |
| Result for the year | +2,016 | +1,439 | +1,558 | +977 | +1,312 |
| Equity | 12,052 | 13,491 | 15,049 | 16,026 | 17,338 |
| Total assets | 49,865 | 49,924 | 36,610 | 36,568 | 36,554 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 27.1% | -6.3% | -5.6% | -16% | 17.2% |
| EBITDA | 3,672 | 3,443 | 3,251 | 2,732 | 3,201 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 15,835 | 864 | 11,917 | 9,785 | 11,366 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.3x | 0.3x | 3.7x | 3.6x | 3.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 12.5% | 10.5% | 10% | 6.3% | 7.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 18,025note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 3,924note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 33,303 | 19,048 | 16,847 | 15,507 | 17,461 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 23 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 19 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 31 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 1 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
2 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Stiftelsesdato:
15.06.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.06.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 90.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 90.000,00 til kurs 130,42.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 25452038 COMM/2 HOLDING ApS, Kokkedal Industripark 104, 2980 Kokkedal, den 15.06.2012.
Direktion:
Direktør Jimmy Hansen, den 15.06.2012, Direktør Stig Juul Petersen, den 15.06.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Første regnskabsår:
15.06.2012 - 30.06.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017757241Kokkedal Industripark 104, 2980 Kokkedal