CVR 25452038Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)KokkedalFounded 8 May 2000
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about COMM/2IG HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
146
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
1.3B
DKK, annual report 2025
-30.1% on 2024
Result
+12.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
136.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
POULSEN VENTURE GROUP ApSCVR 10073227, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 18 Jun 2012
JIMMY AMDEN HANSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 34627355, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 18 Jun 2012
and 1 moreJimmy Hansensince 8 May 2000
Stig Juul Petersensince 8 May 2000
Christian Poulsensince 24 Oct 2014
CVR 1007322733.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 18 Jun 2012
CVR 3462735533.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 18 Jun 2012
CVR 3462736333.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 18 Jun 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 34600414100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 20719907100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for COMM/2IG HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3794845450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Aug 2016 to 1 Jun 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 May 2000 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,350,826 | 1,313,587 | 1,725,040 | 1,868,289 | 1,305,046 |
| Operating profit | +54,952 | +34,138 | +44,716 | +72,502 | +15,371 |
| Result for the year | +40,853 | +26,120 | +34,754 | +58,282 | +12,748 |
| Equity | 112,203 | 108,323 | 143,077 | 177,359 | 136,107 |
| Total assets | 333,906 | 346,962 | 429,251 | 375,420 | 326,787 |
| Employees (average) | 121 | 133 | 148 | 155 | 146 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 28.7% | -2.8% | 31.3% | 8.3% | -30.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 4.1% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 3.9% | 1.2% |
| EBITDA | 58,287 | 38,162 | 47,492 | 75,873 | 18,796 |
| EBITDA margin | 4.3% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 4.1% | 1.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 10% | 9.9% | 11.3% | 4.7% | -5.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,741 | 27,881 | -40,273 | -109,492 | -48,975 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0x | 0.7x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 54.2% | 20.8% | 29.1% | 66% | 15.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 20,221 | 5,008 | 2,916 | 2,028 | 4,124 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -54.3% | 14.1% | 144.4% | 123.6% | -31.4% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 23 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 3 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 1 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.11.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 15.12.2020
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, den 26.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Farum Hovedgade 9, 3520 Farum, den 26.11.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 31.12.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, Farum Hovedgade 9, 3520 Farum, den 01.01.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.06.2012.
Nyt navn:
COMM/2IG HOLDING ApS.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 62.500,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 24.492,80.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 187.500,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 125.000,00. B-anparter kr. 62.500,00.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Christian Poulsen, den 18.06.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.08.2009.
Ny adresse:
Kokkedal Industripark 104, 2980 Kokkedal.
Ny kommune:
Fredensborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet S. True, den 12.12.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Bymidten 80, 3500 Værløse, den 12.12.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.04.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
08.05.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.05.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 728,96.
Stiftere:
Direktør Jimmy Hansen, den 08.05.2000, Direktør Stig Juul Petersen, den 08.05.2000.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Jimmy Hansen (formand), den 08.05.2000, Direktør Stig Juul Petersen, den 08.05.2000.
Direktion:
Direktør Jimmy Hansen, den 08.05.2000, Direktør Stig Juul Petersen (adm. dir), den 08.05.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af et medlem af bestyrelsen i forening med en direktør.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet S. True, 3500 Værløse, den 08.05.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
08.05.2000 - 30.06.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007719074Kokkedal Industripark 104, 2980 Kokkedal