CVR 34577226Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)RyFounded 7 May 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LF EJD. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-80.3% on 2024
Result
+768.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
LL HOLDING ApSCVR 27605443, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 7 May 2012
FL HOLDING ApSCVR 27605478, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 7 May 2012
Lars Langhøjsince 7 May 2012
Frank Langhøjsince 7 May 2012
CVR 2760544350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 7 May 2012
CVR 2760547833.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 7 May 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in LL HOLDING ApS, since 19 Feb 2004
Holding company
CVR 27605443Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in LF EJD. ApS, since 7 May 2012
This company
LF EJD. ApS
CVR 34577226
7 May 2012 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,156 | 2,229 | 1,582 | 6,563 | 1,292 |
| Operating profit | +1,729 | +1,801 | +1,145 | +7,058 | +939 |
| Result for the year | +1,450 | +1,361 | +827 | +6,925 | +769 |
| Equity | 14,715 | 11,076 | 11,903 | 8,828 | 9,597 |
| Total assets | 32,552 | 27,232 | 26,998 | 20,128 | 19,798 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -0.3% | 3.4% | -29% | 315% | -82.6% |
| EBITDA | 2,156 | 2,229 | 1,582 | 7,552 | 1,292 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 115.1% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 6,240 | 9,623 | 8,333 | 5,414 | 4,508 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.9x | 4.3x | 5.3x | 0.7x | 3.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.7% | 6.7% | 4.2% | 37.2% | 4.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 107note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,719 | 6,123 | 4,763 | 642 | -910 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 3 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 13 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 29 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 30 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 1 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revision Ry & Hammel Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, den 12.12.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.03.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 26267439 Revision Ry & Hammel Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Skanderborgvej 27, 8680 Ry, den 01.03.2024.
Ny adresse: Klostervej 96, 8680 Ry
Ny kommune: Skanderborg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION ÅRHUS, GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.08.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 13.08.2018.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 21.06.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21017043 MUNK & IVERSEN, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Skanderborgvej 201, 1., 8260 Viby J, den 21.06.2013.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 07.05.2012. Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 11316786 LANGHØJ ApS.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
07.05.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 2.530,01.
Direktion:
Lars Langhøj, 8320 Mårslet, den 07.05.2012, Frank Langhøj, 8000 Aarhus C, den 07.05.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dusager 16, 8200 Aarhus N, den 07.05.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2011 - 30.09.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017676144Klostervej 96, 8680 Ry