CVR 34472157Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med tæpper, vægbeklædning og gulvbelægning (475300)NakskovFounded 4 Apr 2012
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JAMO INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2014
Gross profit
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.5% on 2024
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
R3C ApsCVR 28995156, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 4 Apr 2012
SD Holding Horslunde ApsCVR 38957090, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 24 Sep 2017
and 1 moreMorten Andersensince 4 Apr 2012
Jacob Fuglsince 4 Apr 2012
Steffen Dickowsince 28 Mar 2017
CVR 2899515633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 31 Dec 2021since 4 Apr 2012
CVR 3895709033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A+Bnotified 31 Dec 2021since 24 Sep 2017
CVR 3968887533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A og Bnotified 31 Dec 2021since 3 Jan 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass A ,Bnotified 28 Mar 20174 Apr 2012 to 3 Jan 2020
CVR 3695561925% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass A+Bnotified 24 Sep 201728 Mar 2017 to 24 Sep 2017
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3856139150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JAMO INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 71580113100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2025 to 11 May 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Apr 2012 to 5 Nov 2026.
4 Apr 2012 to 5 Nov 2026.
2014, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014.
Latest 2014, published 24 Jun 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,066 | 927 | 1,340 | 1,688 | 1,561 |
| Operating profit | +917 | +713 | +1,031 | +1,321 | +1,183 |
| Result for the year | +453 | +399 | +297 | +491 | +1,095 |
| Equity | 3,207 | 3,606 | 3,903 | 4,394 | 5,489 |
| Total assets | 14,197 | 16,916 | 18,407 | 18,464 | 21,656 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -18.7% | -13% | 44.5% | 26% | -7.5% |
| EBITDA | 1,066 | 927 | 1,340 | 1,688 | 1,561 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 10,274 | 12,280 | 12,368 | 11,576 | 13,768 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 9.6x | 13.2x | 9.2x | 6.9x | 8.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.9% | 3.7% | 4.9% | 6.1% | 5.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,815note 1 | 3,026note 1 | 1,708note 1 | 140note 1 | 526note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 71580113 LGS Ejendomme ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Ny adresse: Brückersvej 44, 4900 Nakskov
Ny adresse: Gallevej 30, 4913 Horslunde
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AC Revision v/Anders Christiansen, den 22.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Handelsskolevej 1, 4700 Næstved, den 22.11.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.03.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.03.2017.
kr. 350.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 142,86.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.350.000,00.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Steffen Dickow, den 28.03.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.12.2016.
kr. 700.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.04.2016
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Dorthe Andersen, den 24.04.2016, Morten Andersen, den 24.04.2016, Christina Egemose Carlsen (formand), den 24.04.2016, Jacob Fugl, den 24.04.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Ny adresse:
Brückersvej 27, 4900 Nakskov.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.04.2012.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.04.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.04.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 300.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Jacob Fugl, den 04.04.2012, CVR-NR. 28995156 RAFI HOLDING ApS, Gallevej 30, 4913 Horslunde, den 04.04.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Christina Egemose Carlsen (formand), den 04.04.2012, Morten Andersen, den 04.04.2012, Dorthe Andersen, den 04.04.2012, Jacob Fugl, den 04.04.2012.
Direktion:
Morten Andersen, den 04.04.2012, Jacob Fugl, den 04.04.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
AC REVISION v/Anders Christiansen, 4900 Nakskov, den 04.04.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
04.04.2012 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017596205Brückersvej 44, 4900 Nakskov