CVR 36955619Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)HorslundeFounded 24 Jun 2015
Employees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+37.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.7% on 2024
Result
+674.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dickows VVS Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSD Holding Horslunde ApsCVR 38957090, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Sep 2017
Steffen Dickowsince 24 Jun 2015
CVR 38957090100% of capital and votessince 24 Sep 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes24 Jun 2015 to 24 Sep 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SD Holding Horslunde Aps, since 21 Sep 2017
Holding company
CVR 38957090Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dickows VVS Aps, since 24 Sep 2017
This company
Dickows VVS Aps
CVR 36955619
Dickows VVS Aps holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Dickows VVS Aps as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3447215725% to under 33.3% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes28 Mar 2017 to 24 Sep 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,984 | 4,651 | 5,563 | 4,683 | 4,716 |
| Operating profit | +1,339 | +1,150 | +1,986 | +1,051 | +874 |
| Result for the year | +1,185 | +811 | +1,503 | +796 | +674 |
| Equity | 2,501 | 2,312 | 3,015 | 2,311 | 2,185 |
| Total assets | 4,420 | 4,380 | 5,832 | 5,323 | 5,327 |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 47.9% | -6.7% | 13.9% | -15.5% | 0.7% |
| EBITDA | 1,418 | 1,281 | 2,062 | 1,121 | 950 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 28.4% | 27.5% | 37.1% | 23.9% | 20.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 14.3% | -12.5% | 0% | -14.3% | 16.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,258 | -1,452note 1 | -1,587note 1 | -1,339note 1 | -1,998note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 175.2% | 86.8%note 1 | 131.9%note 1 | 67.3%note 1 | 121.4%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 187note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 111note 2 | 120note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,274 | -1,585note 1 | -1,335note 1 | 363note 1 | -327note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020554947Hovedgaden 61, 4913 Horslunde