CVR 34456119Private limited company (ApS)Tøjforretninger (477110)RoskildeFounded 9 Mar 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SOCKS&MORE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
11
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2018
+2.2% on 2017
Result
-436.3K
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
-203K
DKK, annual report 2018
LCH TEXTRADE A/SCVR 18519135, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 18 May 2022
HENRIK HVOLBÆK HOLDING ApSCVR 21813672, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, until 18 May 2022
and 2 moreHenrik Hvolbækuntil 20 Dec 2019
Equity was negative at 30 Sep 2018: -203K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2738446315% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 28 Sep 201819 Oct 2016 to 18 May 2022
CVR 1851913550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 19 Oct 201613 Aug 2014 to 18 May 2022
CVR 2181367220% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 28 Sep 201819 Oct 2016 to 18 May 2022
CVR 3357416910% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 28 Sep 201819 Oct 2016 to 18 May 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Mar 2012 to 7 Nov 2026.
Nov 2019, monthly: 11 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 19 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Nov 2019.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Nov 2019, published 8 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -36 | -60 | 1,158 | 1,731 | 1,769 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -767 | -280 |
| Result for the year | -110 | -785 | -865 | -799 | -436 |
| Equity | -38 | -822 | -1,687 | -567 | -203 |
| Total assets | 954 | 3,192 | 5,538 | 4,477 | 5,893 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 51.9% | 2.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | -966note 4 | -911note 4 | -515 | -16 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | -78.6%note 4 | -29.8% | -0.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 9 | -136 | -260note 6 | 4,078 | 3,343 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | -76.6%note 8 | -6.6%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 277note 10 | 500note 10 | 341note 10 | 74note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 974 | 3,739 | 6,450note 6 | 4,449 | 5,648 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2014 covers 15 months (1 Jul 2013 to 30 Sep 2014). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Oct 2017 to 30 Sep 2018, published 15 Jan 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Oct 2016 to 30 Sep 2017, published 22 Jan 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Oct 2015 to 30 Sep 2016, published 22 Dec 2016
Annual report 2015
1 Oct 2014 to 30 Sep 2015, published 16 Dec 2015
Annual report 2014
1 Jul 2013 to 30 Sep 2014, published 18 Dec 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 18.05.2022, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 20.12.2019 af Skifteretten i Roskilde
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Hvolbæk, den 20.12.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Hvolbæk, den 20.12.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
TimeVision Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 20.12.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Noes Jensen, den 17.12.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Petersen, den 13.12.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.09.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.09.2018.
kr. 800.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.800.000,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
TIMEVISION BRØNDBY GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 07.12.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 38267132 TimeVision Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Park Allé 295, 2605 Brøndby, den 07.12.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.10.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.10.2016.
kr. 1.920.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Hvolbæk, den 19.10.2016, Henrik Noes Jensen, den 19.10.2016, Morten Petersen, den 19.10.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af bestyrelsen i forening med en direktør..
Vedtægter ændret:
13.08.2014.
Nyt navn:
SOCKS&MORE ApS.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Martin Branick, den 13.08.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Henrik Hvolbæk, den 13.08.2014.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.2013 - 30.09.2014.
Ny adresse:
c/o LCH Textrade A/S, Navervej 28A, 4000 Roskilde.
Ny kommune:
Roskilde.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Stiftelsesdato:
09.03.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.03.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Martin Branick, den 09.03.2012.
Direktion:
Martin Branick, den 09.03.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 27479677 REVIPARTNER, VEJLE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Damhaven 5C, 7100 Vejle, den 09.03.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
09.03.2012 - 30.06.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021181869Algade 38, 4000 Roskilde
P-number 1017528935Navervej 28, 4000 Roskilde
P-number 1021181885Cityringen 1, 2630 Taastrup
P-number 1021181893Lygten 2, 2400 København NV