CVR 27479677Public limited company (A/S)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden rådgivning om driftsledelse (702200)VejleFounded 11 Dec 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Revi-Invest A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Result
+779.3K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
8M
DKK, annual report 2020
Erik Guldbrandt Henningsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 10 Mar 2021
Søren Kahr50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 10 Mar 2021
and 1 moreSøren Kahruntil 10 Mar 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Jun 2014 to 10 Mar 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Jun 2014 to 10 Mar 2021
CVR 2747967733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Jun 2014 to 10 Mar 2021
CVR 3127867810% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 24 Oct 20203 Jun 2014 to 24 Oct 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Dec 2003 to 7 Nov 2026.
Jan 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jul 2018 | Nov 2018 | Jan 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 13 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2004 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Jan 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jan 2020, published 13 Mar 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 8,061 | 12,910 | -18 | -22 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +678 | +5,756 | -27 | -30 | +657 |
| Result for the year | +563 | +4,509 | -11 | +95 | +779 |
| Equity | 3,641 | 7,912 | 7,657 | 7,504 | 8,028 |
| Total assets | 6,897 | 12,354 | 8,432 | 8,198 | 8,110 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 4.3% | 60.2% | -100.1% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | 840 | 5,756 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 10.4% | 44.6% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,506note 5 | -9,135note 5 | -6,839note 5 | -7,423note 5 | -7,645note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | -5.2%note 5 | 220.7%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 28 Oct 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Oct 2018 to 30 Sep 2019, published 29 Nov 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Oct 2017 to 30 Sep 2018, published 31 Oct 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Oct 2016 to 30 Sep 2017, published 19 Dec 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Oct 2015 to 30 Sep 2016, published 1 Dec 2016
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget spaltningsplan for den påtænkte spaltning af CVR-nummer: 27479677 Revi-Invest A/S (indskydende ophørende).
De øvrige deltagende virksomheder er en/flere nye virksomheder.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 27479677 Revi-Invest A/S har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med spaltningen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om spaltningen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget spaltningsplan for den påtænkte spaltning af CVR-nummer: 27479677 Revi-Invest A/S (indskydende ophørende).
De øvrige deltagende virksomheder er en/flere nye virksomheder.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 27479677 Revi-Invest A/S har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med spaltningen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om spaltningen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.11.2019
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisto I/S, den 29.11.2019.
Ny adresse: Damhaven 5D, 7100 Vejle
Vedtægter ændret: 06.09.2017
Nyt navn: Revi-Invest A/S
Slettede binavne: REVISION BØRKOP STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, REVIPARTNER, VEJLE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Kahr (adm. dir), den 06.09.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.08.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 26730597 Revisto I/S, Sandøvej 1B, 8700 Horsens, den 08.08.2017.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.06.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 180.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 690.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Jydsk Revisionsinstitut, den 01.11.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Østre Strandvej 41, 9990 Skagen, den 01.11.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.02.2012.
Nyt navn:
REVIPARTNER, VEJLE GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Binavn:
REVISION BØRKOP STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Nyt binavn: REVIPARTNER, VEJLE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Niels Jørgen Sørensen, den 11.03.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Lasse Havbæk Brandt, den 11.03.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.02.2011.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Niels Jørgen Sørensen, den 16.11.2010.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
statsautoriseret revisor Søren Kahr (adm. dir), den 16.11.2010.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Søren Kahr, den 08.09.2009.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Statsaut. revisor Niels Jørgen Sørensen, den 08.09.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.07.2008.
Nyt binavn: REVISION BØRKOP STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB (REVIPARTNER, VEJLE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB).
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Tage Jensen, den 13.01.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Jydsk Revisionsinstitut, 9990 Skagen, den 13.01.2006.
Ny adresse:
Damhaven 5C, 7100 Vejle.
Nyt navn:
REVIPARTNER, VEJLE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.12.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.12.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 510.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 510.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
registreret revisor Erik Guldbrandt Henningsen, den 11.12.2003, statsautoriseret revisor Søren Kahr, den 11.12.2003, Statsaut. revisor Niels Jørgen Sørensen, den 11.12.2003.
Bestyrelse:
registreret revisor Erik Guldbrandt Henningsen, den 11.12.2003, statsautoriseret revisor Søren Kahr, den 11.12.2003, Statsaut. revisor Niels Jørgen Sørensen, den 11.12.2003.
Direktion:
statsautoriseret revisor Søren Kahr, den 11.12.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Tage Jensen, 7100 Vejle, den 11.12.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
11.12.2003 - 30.09.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010260104Damhaven 5, 7100 Vejle
P-number 1014859868Søndergade 12, 7080 Børkop