CVR 34212422Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)København VFounded 18 Jan 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KF-FOOD TRADING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-167.3K
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
+3.4M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
-6.4M
DKK, annual report 2022
Gholghala Holding ApSCVR 38580337, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 8 Aug 2023
Bami Holding ApSCVR 38580213, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 8 Aug 2023
and 1 moreGhais Sangariuntil 1 Feb 2023
Equity was negative at 30 Jun 2022: -6.4M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes25 May 2020 to 1 Apr 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 20216 Dec 2014 to 1 Apr 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 20216 Dec 2014 to 1 Apr 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 2 Feb 20196 Dec 2014 to 2 Feb 2019
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Nov 2016 to 1 Feb 2019
CVR 3858021325% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 20211 Feb 2019 to 8 Aug 2023
CVR 3858026425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 20221 Feb 2019 to 1 Jun 2022
CVR 3858033750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 20221 Feb 2019 to 8 Aug 2023
CVR 4131864325% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 20221 Jun 2022 to 1 Nov 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Mar 2017 to 8 Aug 2023
KF-FOOD TRADING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KF-FOOD TRADING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 34219265100% of capital and votes23 Jan 2012 to 24 Aug 2022
CVR 38569902100% of capital and votes12 Apr 2017 to 2 Mar 2022
CVR 3856987266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes12 Apr 2017 to 15 Sep 2021
CVR 3858012466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes19 Apr 2017 to 2 Jan 2021
CVR 37404179100% of capital and votes26 May 2016 to 2 Jan 2021
CVR 38569937100% of capital and votes12 Apr 2017 to 5 Dec 2018
CVR 38569848100% of capital and votes12 Apr 2017 to 29 May 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -27 | 27 | 55 | -21 | -167 |
| Operating profit | -27 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -27 | -479 | -38 | -406 | +3,396 |
| Equity | -8,879 | -9,358 | -9,396 | -9,802 | -6,407 |
| Total assets | 2,124 | 2,918 | 3,125 | 350 | 511 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 106.3% | -139.1% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | -2note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -1note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,054note 2 | 7,736note 2 | 9,511note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 5,288note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 31 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 4 Jan 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 15 Jan 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 13 Feb 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 2 Jan 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 08.08.2023, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 01.02.2023 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ghais Sangari, den 01.02.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kreston CM Statsautoriseret Revisions interessentskab, den 01.02.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.03.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 39463113 Kreston CM Statsautoriseret Revisions interessentskab, Adelgade 15, 1304 København K, den 15.03.2019.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Øster Allé 42, 2100 København Ø, den 07.03.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PIASTER REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 07.02.2019.
Ny adresse: Flæsketorvet 9, 1711 København V
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25160037 PIASTER REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Abildgårdsparken 8A, 3460 Birkerød, den 19.10.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Broernes Revision, Reg Revisorer V/Morten Rosenqvist, den 15.08.2017.
CVR-nummer
34212422.
NAVN:
KF-FOOD TRADING ApS.
Adresse: Flæsketorvet 42, 1711 København V.
Kommune: København.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BULLER TEX FLEMMING OLSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONS S.M.B.A., den 08.04.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 14310533 Broernes Revision, Reg Revisorer V/Morten Rosenqvist, Borgbjergsvej 30, 2., 2450 København SV, den 08.04.2015.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32560164 BULLER TEX FLEMMING OLSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONS S.M.B.A., Østervej 1A, Benløse, 4100 Ringsted, den 07.11.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32560164 BULLER TEX FLEMMING OLSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONS S.M.B.A., den 11.10.2013.
Den under 21.09.2012 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteafdeling om opløsning af selskabet, er annulleret.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32560164 BULLER TEX FLEMMING OLSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONS S.M.B.A., Østervej 1A, Benløse, 4100 Ringsted, den 24.09.2012.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteafdeling den 21.09.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.08.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26368146 STEEN INGTRUP, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 03.07.2012.
Stiftelsesdato:
18.01.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.01.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Ghais Sangari, den 18.01.2012.
Direktion:
Ghais Sangari, den 18.01.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26368146 STEEN INGTRUP, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, c/o Steen Ingtrup, Rørmoseparken 7, 3450 Allerød, den 18.01.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
18.01.2012 - 30.06.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017417203Flæsketorvet 9, 1711 København V