CVR 41318643Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med dagligvarer i supermarkeder og købmandsbutikker (471120)FrederikssundFounded 18 Apr 2020
Employees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
645.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-40.6% on 2024
Result
+51.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
337.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Damascus Bazar ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAbbas Fadhel Hassan100% of capital and votes, since 18 Apr 2020
Abbas Fadhel Hassansince 7 Sep 2020
100% of capital and votessince 18 Apr 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Apr 2020 to 7 Sep 2020
Damascus Bazar ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Damascus Bazar ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3421242225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jun 2022 to 1 Nov 2022
CVR 4136272325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jun 2022 to 1 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,139 | 81 | 405 | 1,087 | 645 |
| Operating profit | +395 | -464 | -132 | +493 | +51 |
| Result for the year | +308 | -464 | -132 | +493 | +51 |
| Equity | 390 | -74 | -207 | 286 | 338 |
| Total assets | 802 | 934 | 865 | 799 | 514 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 529.5% | -92.9% | 399.9% | 168.3% | -40.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -641note 4 | -165note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -238note 4 | -149note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025770478Jernbanegade 9, 3600 Frederikssund