CVR 34090491Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SilkeborgFounded 22 Dec 2011
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NICAPE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-130.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+243.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
PBC HOLDING A/SCVR 21529249, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 22 Dec 2011
NICA HOLDING SILKEBORG ApSCVR 34090483, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 22 Dec 2011
Per Brødbæk Christensensince 22 Dec 2011
CVR 3409048325% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 22 Dec 2011
CVR 2152924966.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 22 Dec 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PBC HOLDING A/S, since 7 Dec 1998
Holding company
CVR 21529249Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in NICAPE HOLDING ApS, since 22 Dec 2011
This company
NICAPE HOLDING ApS
CVR 34090491
3 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 33760957100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37491276100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3376097390% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 439888755% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 40259473100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 19394476100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4454574833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NICAPE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4025947366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes13 Feb 2019 to 8 Feb 2024
CVR 19262936100% of capital and votes22 Dec 2011 to 1 May 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -137 | -86 | -19 | -478 | -130 |
| Result for the year | +3,674 | +3,592 | +2,092 | -6,488 | +244 |
| Equity | 14,744 | 18,409 | 20,501 | 14,013 | 14,257 |
| Total assets | 16,341 | 19,525 | 21,640 | 15,473 | 15,750 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -496note 1 | -499note 1 | -120note 1 | -17note 1 | -29note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 2 | -0.4%note 3 | -0.1%note 4 | -2.2%note 2 | -0.8%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -6,407note 1 | -6,321note 1 | -3,703note 1 | -3,285note 1 | -3,602note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 May 2022
NICAPE HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Ny adresse: Frydensgade 23, 8600 Silkeborg
Stiftelsesdato:
22.12.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.12.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 21529249 PBC HOLDING A/S, Dybbølvej 18, 8600 Silkeborg, den 22.12.2011, CVR-NR. 34090483 NICA HOLDING SILKEBORG ApS, Dybbølvej 18, 8600 Silkeborg, den 22.12.2011.
Direktion:
Per Brødbæk Christensen, den 22.12.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Papirfabrikken 26, 8600 Silkeborg, den 22.12.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
22.12.2011 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017361100Frydensgade 23, 8600 Silkeborg