CVR 34073724Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)NæstvedFounded 30 Nov 2011
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mayland Holding CPH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
14
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
28M
DKK, annual report 2025
+34.5% on 2024
Result
+2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
681M
DKK, annual report 2025
Anders Christian Mechta Mayland Olsen100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jan 2012
Anders Christian Mechta Mayland Olsensince 15 Dec 2011
100% of capital and votessince 4 Jan 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
29 Danish companies, which own 11 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44032945100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25298462100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46697308100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46159217100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45054071100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38557467100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41714891100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41761725100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41712856100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42737836100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42522538100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44883295100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45054136100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45105687100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39671778100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45042936100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42737887100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34075980100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43697188100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43697153100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43697145100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43658689100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42464635100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41173548100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41173467100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39671786100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26250579100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45013782100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41968966100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35865977100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36956178100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36406364100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34077762100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36958278100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38155180100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35847944100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37259373100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43378619100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mayland Holding CPH ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40655034100% of capital and votes11 Jul 2019 to 23 Jun 2025
CVR 40644474100% of capital and votes4 Jul 2019 to 23 Jan 2025
CVR 34709092100% of capital and votes11 Oct 2013 to 29 Nov 2024
CVR 40890777100% of capital and votes22 Oct 2019 to 1 Aug 2023
CVR 40890807100% of capital and votes22 Oct 2019 to 1 Jun 2023
CVR 43697188100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2022 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 43697153100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2022 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 43697145100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2022 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 42464635100% of capital and votes14 Jun 2021 to 6 Dec 2022
CVR 40890831100% of capital and votes22 Oct 2019 to 1 Dec 2022
CVR 38132040100% of capital and votes20 Oct 2016 to 11 Jun 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Dec 2011 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 9,551 | 27,347 | 20,712 | 20,805 | 27,973 |
| Operating profit | +77,538 | +140,113 | +99,868 | +160,714 | +48,806 |
| Result for the year | +55,722 | +92,250 | +52,592 | +104,171 | +2,250 |
| Equity | 464,139 | 549,017 | 589,629 | 683,800 | 681,049 |
| Total assets | 836,745 | 1,175,515 | 999,641 | 1,262,609 | 1,420,704 |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 14 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -29.3% | 186.3% | -24.3% | 0.4% | 34.4% |
| EBITDA | 78,109 | 140,523 | 100,142 | 161,097 | 49,346 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 817.8% | 513.8% | 483.5% | 774.3% | 176.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 28.6% | 11.1% | 10% | 9.1% | 16.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 143,782 | 239,263 | 194,311 | 287,160 | 466,332 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.8x | 1.7x | 1.9x | 1.8x | 9.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10.9% | 15.6% | 9.7% | 14.1% | 3.6%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 120,852 | 247,297 | 125,584 | 61,981 | 32,944 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -165.9% | -134.6% | -273.6% | -74.4% | -294.9%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.06.2024
Ny adresse: Gedebjergvej 5, 4700 Næstved
Slettet binavn: AM HOLDING 2011 ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisorerne Danmark Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 03.07.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19263096 inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 03.07.2020.
Ny adresse: Slagelsevej 113, 4700 Næstved
Ny adresse: Gedebjergvej 5, 4700 Næstved
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Restaurationsselskabet Odense ApS, den 09.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36956658 4Audit Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, Goldschmidtsvænget 6, 5230 Odense M, den 09.11.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.03.2017
Nyt navn: Mayland Holding CPH ApS
Nyt binavn: AM HOLDING 2011 ApS
CVR-nummer
34073724.
NAVN:
AM HOLDING 2011 ApS.
Adresse: Slagelsevej 113, 4700 Næstved.
Kommune: Næstved.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.04.2015
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36482168 HAST Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, Statsautoriseret revisor, Palægade 3, 4. th., 1261 København K, den 16.04.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 34054657 4AUDIT GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 30.05.2013.
Ny adresse:
Slagelsevej 113, 4700 Næstved.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Vivien Annette Løvenholdt, den 15.12.2011.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Anders Christian Mechta Mayland Olsen, den 15.12.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
30.11.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.11.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Vivien Annette Løvenholdt, den 30.11.2011.
Direktion:
Vivien Annette Løvenholdt, den 30.11.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 27433863 REVISION VADESTEDET REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vadestedet 6, 4700 Næstved, den 30.11.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
30.11.2011 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017311596Gedebjergvej 5, 4700 Næstved