CVR 34055343Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HerningFounded 21 Nov 2011
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
430.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-30.7% on 2024
Result
+224.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OUTERHUS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCLLO HOLDING ApSCVR 25598571, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Nov 2011
Claus Lorentzensince 21 Nov 2011
CVR 25598571100% of capital and votessince 21 Nov 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CLLO HOLDING ApS, since 6 Sep 2000
Holding company
CVR 25598571Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in OUTERHUS ApS, since 21 Nov 2011
This company
OUTERHUS ApS
CVR 34055343
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 551 | 401 | 530 | 621 | 430 |
| Operating profit | +422 | +269 | +385 | +475 | +285 |
| Result for the year | +316 | +203 | +295 | +387 | +224 |
| Equity | 2,017 | 2,220 | 2,514 | 2,401 | 2,176 |
| Total assets | 5,435 | 5,493 | 5,482 | 5,706 | 4,864 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -3.4% | -27.2% | 32.1% | 17.1% | -30.7% |
| EBITDA | 551 | 401 | 530 | 621 | 430 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,309 | 2,537 | 2,174 | 1,952 | 1,730 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.2x | 6.3x | 4.1x | 3.1x | 4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7.6% | 4.6% | 6.4% | 8.2% | 5.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 161note 3 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,860 | 1,732 | 2,174 | 2,096 | 1,992 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 1 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 8 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 6 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 18 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 18 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017274623Kærmindevej 22, 7400 Herning