CVR 34047782Private limited company (ApS)Gennemførelse af byggeprojekter (681200)HalsFounded 9 Nov 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TAITA DEVELOPMENT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-31.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+533.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Højmann Kristensen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 9 Nov 2011
Annette Lykke Højmann Kristensen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 9 Nov 2011
and 1 moreAnnette Lykke Højmann Kristensensince 9 Nov 2011
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 27 Jul 2015since 9 Nov 2011
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 27 Jul 2015since 9 Nov 2011
CVR 3208803110% to under 15% of capital and votessince 27 Jul 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 37445037100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4047057320% to under 25% of capital and 100% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3649970250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4075768633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TAITA DEVELOPMENT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36535393100% of capital and votes9 Mar 2016 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 3653495833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 Aug 2018 to 15 May 2019
CVR 3653538525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes6 Feb 2015 to 15 May 2019
CVR 3649970250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Jan 2015 to 25 Apr 2019
CVR 34047855100% of capital and votes9 Nov 2011 to 4 Oct 2018
CVR 3699796633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Feb 2016 to 11 Sep 2017
CVR 3697327720% to under 25% of capital and votes13 Dec 2015 to 6 Feb 2017
CVR 32072852100% of capital and votes9 Nov 2011 to 31 May 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | May 2016 | Q2 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jan 2019 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q2 2017; monthly Jun 2015 to May 2016 and Jul 2017 to Dec 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2024, published 20 Feb 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,469 | -30 | -114 | -58 | -32 |
| Operating profit | +1,453 | -66 | -150 | -83 | -32 |
| Result for the year | +1,196 | -5,052 | -393 | +140 | +534 |
| Equity | 8,608 | 3,607 | 3,108 | 3,223 | 3,757 |
| Total assets | 9,832 | 4,238 | 3,706 | 4,007 | 4,657 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1,248.9% | -102.1% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -49note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -20note 3 | -18note 3 | -14note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 14.2%note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | -3.6%note 6 | -2.1%note 6 | -0.7%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,665note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -2,209note 3 | -2,049note 3 | -2,050note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Lars Højmann Kristensen, Smalby Hedevej 8, 9370 Hals
Ny kommune: Brønderslev-Dronninglund
CVR-nummer:
34047782.
NAVN:
TAITA DEVELOPMENT ApS.
Adresse: Nibevej 337, 9200 Aalborg SV.
Kommune: Ålborg.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.07.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 9.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.777,78.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 89.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.12.2013.
Nyt binavn: TAITA HOLDING ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.11.2013.
Nyt navn:
TAITA DEVELOPMENT ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.05.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Registreret Revisor Verner Freundlich Larsen, den 28.05.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
09.11.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.11.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 32072852 FT NIBEVEJ HOLDING ApS, Nibevej 337, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 09.11.2011.
Direktion:
Annette Lykke Kristensen (adm. dir), den 09.11.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
Registreret Revisor Verner Freundlich Larsen, 9000 Aalborg, den 09.11.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
09.11.2011 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017249300Smalby Hedevej 8, 9370 Hals