CVR 34045720Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr (466400)BrabrandFounded 4 Nov 2011
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
0
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TERAWATT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLOURING ApSCVR 33958781, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Nov 2015
Eddie Louringsince 4 Nov 2011
CVR 33958781100% of capital and votessince 19 Nov 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LOURING ApS, since 19 Nov 2015
Holding company
CVR 33958781Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TERAWATT ApS, since 19 Nov 2015
This company
TERAWATT ApS
CVR 34045720
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 7 May 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 4 Apr 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 1 Jun 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017239577Hovedgaden 75, 8220 Brabrand