CVR 33962290Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HøjslevFounded 4 Oct 2011
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EJENDOMSSELSKABET ØRSLEVKLOSTERVEJ 58 A, HØJSLEV ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
586.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.6% on 2024
Result
+253.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
NORDIC FOOD PARTNERS A/SCVR 26171369, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Mar 2018
Rene Borgholtsince 1 Feb 2018
CVR 26171369100% of capital and votessince 11 Mar 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 25237587100% of capital and votesnotified 11 Mar 20184 Oct 2011 to 11 Mar 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in COMBIFOODS ApS, since 1 Sep 2001
Holding company
CVR 26210704Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in NORDIC FOOD PARTNERS A/S, since 28 Jun 2013
Holding company
CVR 26171369Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EJENDOMSSELSKABET ØRSLEVKLOSTERVEJ 58 A, HØJSLEV ApS, since 11 Mar 2018
This company
EJENDOMSSELSKABET ØRSLEVKLOSTERVEJ 58 A, HØJSLEV ApS
CVR 33962290
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 558 | 601 | 598 | 602 | 586 |
| Operating profit | +314 | +356 | +353 | +410 | +394 |
| Result for the year | +119 | +187 | +183 | +235 | +254 |
| Equity | 4,103 | 4,348 | 4,531 | 3,373 | 3,627 |
| Total assets | 11,802 | 11,542 | 11,233 | 9,197 | 8,924 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -7.6% | 7.6% | -0.5% | 0.6% | -2.6% |
| EBITDA | 558 | 601 | 598 | 602 | 586 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,520 | 5,308 | 4,795 | 4,298 | 3,781 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 9.9x | 8.8x | 8x | 7.1x | 6.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.5% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 4.1% | 4.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 149note 1 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,273 | 2,752 | 2,333 | 1,906 | 1,455 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 21.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Asylgade 1U, 7800 Skive, den 21.08.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Nordic Food Partners A/S, Ørslevklostervej 58A, Højslev K, 7840 Højslev
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Svend Erik Lægaard Jensen, den 01.02.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Rene Borgholt, den 01.02.2018.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 04.10.2011. Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 21788740 SCAN PACK A/S.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.10.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 5.696,00.
Direktion:
direktør direktør Svend Erik Lægaard Jensen Svend Erik Lægaard Jensen, 7840 Højslev, 7840 Højslev, den 04.10.2011, den 04.10.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Slotsgade 3, 7800 Skive, den 04.10.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2011 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017188166Ørslevklostervej 58, 7840 Højslev