CVR 33948786Public limited company (A/S)Andre forretningsserviceaktiviteter i.a.n. (829900)ValbyFounded 20 Sep 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HUURAY A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
19
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+8 (+72.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
8.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+45.3% on 2024
Result
+750.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
SCANAVO HOLDING ApSCVR 20461640, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2018
REPO HOLDING ApSCVR 35486593, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 7 Oct 2013
Rune Eirby Sarup Poulsensince 20 Sep 2011
CVR 2046164066.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 31 May 2018
CVR 3548659325% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 31 May 2018since 7 Oct 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Oct 2013 to 14 Jun 2015
CVR 2620385615% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 12 Jun 201715 Apr 2016 to 9 Jun 2017
CVR 304884235% to under 10% of capital and votes7 Oct 2013 to 14 Apr 2016
CVR 3127492325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes31 Jul 2015 to 14 Apr 2016
CVR 3208062610% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 31 May 201815 Jun 2015 to 31 May 2018
CVR 3232828833.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 31 May 201815 Apr 2016 to 31 May 2018
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes7 Oct 2013 to 30 Jul 2015
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TS Holding 2018 ApS, since 26 Feb 2018
Holding company
CVR 39404532Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 20% to under 25% of capital and 100% of votes in SCANAVO HOLDING ApS, since 26 Feb 2018
Holding company
CVR 20461640Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in HUURAY A/S, since 31 May 2018
This company
HUURAY A/S
CVR 33948786
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 42162833100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HUURAY A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Sep 2011 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 19 employees, 17 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | Q2 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 19 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 19 | 19 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 17 | 17 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013; quarterly Q2 2015; monthly Aug 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 13,994 | 12,785 | 6,399 | 5,545 | 8,057 |
| Operating profit | +9,251 | +6,176 | +1,082 | -627 | +290 |
| Result for the year | +7,237 | +4,108 | +820 | +204 | +750 |
| Equity | 7,866 | 8,473 | 9,293 | 9,498 | 10,248 |
| Total assets | 96,106 | 59,022 | 68,367 | 83,675 | 84,721 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 13 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 494.2% | -8.6% | -50% | -8.5% | 45.3% |
| EBITDA | 9,262 | 6,493 | 1,246 | -444 | 439 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 66.2% | 50.8% | 19.5% | -8% | 5.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 50% | 66.7% | -10% | 22.2% | 18.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -48,916note 1 | -18,100note 1 | -18,640note 1 | -27,568note 1 | -19,484note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 332note 3 | 250note 3 | 350note 3 | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.05.2025
Nyt binavn: Giftrix A/S
Ny adresse: Carl Jacobsens Vej 16E, 2., 2500 Valby
Ny adresse: Carl Jacobsens Vej 16, 2. 11, 2500 Valby
Ny adresse: Carl Jacobsens Vej 16, 2., 2500 Valby
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: Gammel Kongevej 131B, 2., 1850 Frederiksberg C
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KALLERMANN REVISION A/S STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSFIRMA, den 25.10.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 25.10.2018.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 33948786
Vedtægter ændret: 18.10.2018
Nyt navn: HUURAY A/S
Nye binavne: Sendentanke.dk A/S, Sendentanke A/S, Mobile Media Group A/S
Slettede binavne: SENDENTANKE.DK ApS, SENDENTANKE ApS, MOBILE MEDIA GROUP ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.10.2018.
kr. 290.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jan Rye Petersen, den 18.10.2018, Rune Eirby Poulsen, den 18.10.2018, Tino Thorbjørn Sølling (formand), den 18.10.2018.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med koncepter på B2C og B2B markederne, herunder i form af salg af digitale gavekort samt efter ledelsens skøn hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.05.2018.
kr. 24.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 5.982,35.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 110.000,00.
Ny adresse: Bernhard Bangs Alle 25, 2., 2000 Frederiksberg
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 14.11.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30195264 KALLERMANN REVISION A/S STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSFIRMA, Stationspladsen 3, 3000 Helsingør, den 14.11.2016.
Ny adresse: Spotorno Alle 8, Høje Taastr., 2630 Taastrup
Ny kommune: Høje-Taastrup
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 16.01.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.10.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 6.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 833,33.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 86.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Hovedvagtsgade 8, 2., 1103 København K.
Ny adresse:
Hovedvagtsgade 8, 4., postboks 1103, 1103 København K.
Ny kommune:
København.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.10.2012.
Nyt navn:
HUURAY ApS.
Binavne:
SENDENTANKE.DK ApS, SENDENTANKE ApS.
Nyt binavn: MOBILE MEDIA GROUP ApS.
Binavne:
SENDENTANKE.DK ApS, SENDENTANKE ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.09.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.09.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Kasper Benjamin Christensen, den 20.09.2011, Rune Eirby Poulsen, den 20.09.2011, CVR-NR. 30488423 HOFFMEYER HOLDING ApS, Thad Jones Vej 8, 4. th., 2450 København SV, den 20.09.2011.
Direktion:
Rune Eirby Poulsen, den 20.09.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
20.09.2011 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017139831Carl Jacobsens Vej 16, 2500 Valby
No other current company drawn.