CVR 33862393Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)FrederiksværkFounded 26 Jul 2011
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CIGNET ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-15.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-24.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
22.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dorte Saabye100% of capital and votes, since 27 Mar 2018
Dorte Saabyesince 27 Mar 2018
Equity of 22.8K DKK was below half the share capital of 80K DKK at 30 Jun 2026. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votessince 27 Mar 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 27 Mar 201826 Jul 2011 to 27 Mar 2018
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 1009615433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 70669218100% of capital and votes
CVR 29847835100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CIGNET ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -18 | -22 | -12 | -30 | -15 |
| Operating profit | -18 | -22 | -12 | -30 | -15 |
| Result for the year | -19 | -9 | +6 | -33 | -25 |
| Equity | 123 | 114 | 119 | 47 | 23 |
| Total assets | 134 | 125 | 131 | 60 | 35 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -34note 1 | -15note 1 | -96note 1 | -23note 1 | -12note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -15.7%note 2 | -18.3%note 2 | -19.5%note 1 | -97.8%note 2 | -67%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 26 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 27 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 16 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 26 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Nov 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.10.2019
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISION & RÅD STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.10.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revision & Råd Statsaut Rev. I/S, den 11.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36923318 REVISION & RÅD STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Svendborgvej 83, 5260 Odense S, den 11.11.2015.
Ny adresse:
Elmegårdsvej 31, 3300 Frederiksværk.
Ny kommune:
Halsnæs.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 10074169 THEILL ANDERSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revision & Råd Statsaut Rev. I/S, Svendborgvej 83, Hjallese, 5260 Odense S, den 01.10.2011.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 26.07.2011. Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 33503563 JORS-MVP HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.07.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 834,23.
Direktion:
Michael Vang-Pedersen, 3670 Veksø Sjælland, den 26.07.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 10074169 THEILL ANDERSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jorcks Passage 1A, 3., postboks 2247, 1162 København K, den 26.07.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
11.02.2011 - 30.06.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017023663Elmegårdsvej 31, 3300 Frederiksværk