CVR 33784120Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med medicin og produkter til personlig pleje via internet (479117)AarsFounded 1 Jul 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LUXSTYLE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, 2015
Gross profit
-10.8K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
+434
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
22.1K
DKK, annual report 2023
LUX GROUP ApSCVR 34895724, 100% of capital and votes, until 28 Nov 2024
Jacob Helleberg Mathiesenuntil 28 Nov 2024
Equity of 22.1K DKK was below half the share capital of 80K DKK at 31 Dec 2023. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 34895724100% of capital and votes28 Dec 2012 to 28 Nov 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2011 to 8 Nov 2026.
Dec 2015, monthly: 4 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 9 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2015.
Latest Dec 2015, published 23 Feb 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -13 | -14 | -14 | -15 | -11 |
| Operating profit | -13 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -16 | -15 | -14 | -32 | 0 |
| Equity | 83 | 68 | 53 | 22 | 22 |
| Total assets | 2,107 | 2,097 | 2,096 | 46 | 55 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -107.3% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5note 2 | -4note 2 | -4note 2 | -11note 2 | -18note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -11.9%note 3 | -15%note 4 | -20%note 4 | -38.6%note 4 | -148.7%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -92note 2 | -76note 2 | -63note 2 | -46note 2 | -30note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 30 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 1 Sep 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 28.11.2024 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 34895724 LUX GROUP ApS.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 34895724 LUX GROUP ApS (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 34904472 Datoselskabet af 1. marts 2018 ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 33784120 LUXSTYLE ApS (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 34895724 LUX GROUP ApS, CVR-nummer: 34904472 Datoselskabet af 1. marts 2018 ApS og CVR-nummer: 33784120 LUXSTYLE ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Stefan Michael Mathiesen, den 01.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Jacob Helleberg Mathiesen, (adm. dir), den 01.10.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Helleberg Mathiesen, (adm. dir), den 01.04.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Stefan Michael Mathiesen, den 01.04.2019.
Den under 21.08.2018 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Aalborg om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Jacob Helleberg Mathiesen, (adm. dir), den 21.11.2018.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Aalborg den 21.08.2018
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Helleberg Mathiesen (adm. dir), den 21.08.2018.
Ny adresse: Messevej 12, 9600 Aars
Ny kommune: Vesthimmerland
Ny adresse: Viborgvej 159A, Hasle, 8210 Aarhus V
Ny kommune: Århus
Ny adresse: c/o Hal 9, Teglværksvej 47G, 5220 Odense SØ
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Christoffer Jonas Bergmann (adm. dir), den 01.02.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Jacob Helleberg Mathiesen (adm. dir), den 01.02.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mattias Poul Skovhøj (adm. dir), den 30.11.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Christoffer Jonas Bergmann (adm. dir), den 30.11.2016.
Ny adresse: Agerhatten 27A, 5., Tornbjerg, 5220 Odense SØ
Ny kommune: Odense
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISION KJÆR ApS, den 28.06.2015.
Ny adresse:
Slettensvej 57, 13., Søhus, postboks 1158, 5270 Odense N.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33037864 REVISIONSFIRMAET EKLUND & KJÆR ApS, Refshøjvej 30, Stenderup Mk, 7200 Grindsted, den 31.12.2012.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 32647944 SKOVHØJS PENGETANK ApS, Frejasvej 4, 6840 Oksbøl, den 01.07.2011.
Direktion:
Mattias Poul Skovhøj (adm. dir), den 01.07.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2011 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016991550Messevej 12, 9600 Aars