CVR 33776748Public limited company (A/S)Fremstilling af farmaceutiske præparater (212000)TylstrupFounded 1 Jul 2011
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SALIXIN A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
169.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+106.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
124.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Ny Vraa A/SCVR 43359037, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Dec 2024
Allan Juul Bechsince 23 Sep 2026
Equity of 124.3K DKK was below half the share capital of 780.4K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 43359037100% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3141872033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 20 Dec 202418 Feb 2022 to 20 Dec 2024
CVR 3234218333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Anotified 20 Dec 20246 Jan 2014 to 20 Dec 2024
CVR 3244963820% to under 25% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 1 Nov 20216 Jan 2014 to 1 Nov 2021
CVR 3670637620% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 20231 Nov 2021 to 1 Nov 2023
CVR 3711343310% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 202119 Sep 2017 to 1 Nov 2021
CVR 4255882620% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 20 Dec 20247 Jul 2023 to 20 Dec 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Mar 2022 to 6 Nov 2026.
1 Jul 2011 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jun 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Jun 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2022, published 23 Aug 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 9,103 | 496 | -286 | -346 | 169 |
| Operating profit | +8,294 | +250 | -9,210 | -638 | +128 |
| Result for the year | +6,345 | +55 | -8,534 | +1,052 | +106 |
| Equity | 3,895 | 3,950 | -1,033 | 18 | 124 |
| Total assets | 9,825 | 9,810 | 2,004 | 711 | 1,218 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 12,847.8% | 178.5% | -157.5% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 8,383 | 341 | -8,960 | -596 | 169 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 92.1% | 68.7% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -50% | 0% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,336 | 1,379 | -871 | -329 | -293 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.2x | 4x | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 323.3% | 3.7% | -419.5%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 46note 6 | 58note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,927 | 3,699 | 1,446 | -329 | 233 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Apr 2022
SALIXIN A/S has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 1 Jan 2027.
SALIXIN A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 30 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
21 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Lyngsø Bach, den 23.09.2026, Allan Juul Bech, (formand), den 23.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Allan Juul Bech, den 23.09.2026, Michael Bundgaard, (formand), den 23.09.2026.
Direktion:
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tabitha Enevold Bundgaard, den 14.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Lyngsø Bach, den 14.02.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anders Lyngsø Bach, den 13.02.2026, Henrik Lyngsø Bach, den 13.02.2026, Adm. Direktør Peter Christoffersen, (formand), den 13.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Allan Juul Bech, (formand), den 13.02.2026, Tabitha Enevold Bundgaard, den 13.02.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Bundgaard, (formand), den 12.06.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Økonomidirektør Peter Christoffersen, (formand), den 12.06.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 12.06.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35382879 ALBJERG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ringager 4C, 2. th, 2605 Brøndby, den 12.06.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 05.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Læsøvej 5A, 9800 Hjørring, den 05.06.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.12.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.12.2023.
kr. 12.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 16.666,67.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 780.387,50.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Andreas Ydesen, den 14.12.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Bundgaard, den 27.09.2023, Andreas Ydesen, (formand), den 27.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Bundgaard, (formand), den 27.09.2023, Andreas Ydesen, den 27.09.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.08.2023
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med bestyrelsesformanden, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Lyngsø Bach, (formand), den 14.07.2023, Andreas Ydesen, den 14.07.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Lyngsø Bach, den 14.07.2023, Andreas Ydesen, (formand), den 14.07.2023.
Direktion:
Vedtægter ændret: 07.07.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.07.2023.
kr. 153.677,50, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.008,61.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 768.387,50.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Louise Bech, den 07.07.2023.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nørrebro 15, 9800 Hjørring, den 21.12.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Lyngsø Bach, den 24.03.2022, Andreas Ydesen, (formand), den 24.03.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Lyngsø Bach, (formand), den 24.03.2022, Michael Bundgaard, den 24.03.2022, Andreas Ydesen, den 24.03.2022.
Direktion:
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Fisker, den 09.11.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Aage Bay Bach, den 09.11.2021, Henrik Lyngsø Bach, (formand), den 09.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Lyngsø Bach, den 09.11.2021, Andreas Ydesen, (formand), den 09.11.2021.
Direktion:
Vedtægter ændret: 19.09.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.09.2017.
kr. 64.710,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.159,02.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 614.710,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.12.2016.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 550.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.07.2016
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 04.06.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 425.000,00. B kr. 75.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 200,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 33770340 SF 2011 ApS, Nørholmsvej 222, 9000 Aalborg, den 01.07.2011, CVR-NR. 32342183 AHAA HOLDING ApS, Gammel Vråvej 31, 9382 Tylstrup, den 01.07.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Henrik Lyngsø Bach (formand), den 01.07.2011, Anders Lyngsø Bach, den 01.07.2011, Proprietær Aage Bay Bach, den 01.07.2011, Søren Fisker, den 01.07.2011.
Direktion:
Søren Fisker, den 01.07.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med bestyrelsesformanden, eller af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 01.07.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2011 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016969431Gammel Vråvej 31, 9382 Tylstrup